2018 - 10th Annual Broomfield ShootoutBroomfield, CO
3/24/2018

< Back

#18 Boys 300m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 ANDREWS, Dillon Cherokee Trail High School 38.82 10 9 (1)
2 SARABIA, Oscar Hinkley High School 39.77 8 9 (2)
3 FULTON, John Ponderosa High School 39.79 6 9 (3)
4 HURTADO, Angelo Roosevelt High School 39.94 5 9 (4)
5 WATERS, Mitchell Monarch High School 40.44 4 8 (1)
6 NELSON, Garrett Poudre High School 40.82 3 7 (1)
7 GORMAN, Mitchell Broomfield High School 41.00 2 9 (5)
8 CROWLEY, Aj Glenwood Springs High School 41.11 1 9 (6)
9 NICOLETTI, Josh Jefferson Academy 41.31   8 (2)
10 HARRINGTON, Macklin Monarch High School 41.35   8 (3)
11 MOTLER, Aiden ThunderRidge High School 41.40   7 (2)
12 WATERS, Tyler Monarch High School 41.52   8 (4)
13 SAGRILLO, Charley Centaurus High School 41.56   7 (3)
14 MOSS, Alex Rock Canyon High School 42.47   7 (4)
15 SPRADLEY, Kyreese Hinkley High School 42.65   9 (7)
16 DOBREV, Dimy Dakota Ridge High School 42.70   7 (5)
17 FERGUSON, Jonathan Rangeview High School 43.51   6 (1)
18 BURNS, Sean Vista Ridge High School 43.59   5 (1)
19 HUFFMAN, Devin Battle Mountain High School 43.75   3 (1)
20 WELCH-SOTO, Antonio Broomfield High School 43.82   5 (2)
20 HUDSON, Carter Evergreen High School 43.82   8 (5)
22 BUCKHOLD, Icarus Jefferson Academy 43.83   6 (2)
23 KNAPEK, Wolfgang Holy Family High School 43.88   6 (3)
24 JONES, Neveh Rangeview High School 44.35   5 (3)
25 CLAEYS, Jake Jefferson Academy 44.46   7 (6)
26 BUCHHOLZ, James Air Academy High School 44.52   6 (4)
27 UYEHARA, Kai Glenwood Springs High School 44.77   6 (5)
28 JENSEN, Austin Broomfield High School 44.81   6 (6)
29 HANAGAN, Liam Battle Mountain High School 44.87   5 (4)
30 BURNETT, Brandon Grandview High School 44.90   4 (1)
31 HERNANDEZ, Tony Eagle Valley High School 45.03   7 (7)
32 MURAL, Quentin Rangeview High School 45.15   3 (2)
33 FOXWORTH, Cornelius Denver East High School 45.34   4 (2)
34 PEDICORD, Jerimia Denver South High School 45.39   1 (1)
35 STEINHAUSER, Elyja Poudre High School 45.41   4 (3)
36 TREMBLY, Creighton Skyline High School 45.42   5 (5)
37 GREENLEE, Hunter Poudre High School 45.47   3 (3)
38 BORG, Jackson Battle Mountain High School 45.76   4 (4)
39 COVER, Jack Niwot High School 45.83   2 (1)
40 TROSO, Alex Holy Family High School 46.07   5 (6)
41 POUSMA, David Rock Canyon High School 46.13   3 (4)
41 EFENDIC, Matthew Thornton High School 46.13   7 (8)
43 CHURCH, Eric Greeley Central High School 46.35   4 (5)
44 JIPLE, Martin Denver South High School 46.90   5 (7)
45 HARDING, Elias Dakota Ridge High School 47.07   4 (6)
46 KEITH, Daniel ThunderRidge High School 47.47   3 (5)
47 DONSEREAUX, Anthony Cherokee Trail High School 47.70   4 (7)
48 FEI, Andrew Fairview High School 48.48   2 (2)
49 MCDONALD, Clay Rampart High School 48.58   2 (3)
50 STRANGE, Hayden Holy Family High School 49.38   5 (8)
51 FREY, Adian Frontier Academy 49.49   2 (4)
52 DEFREECE, Ryan Legacy High School 49.51   2 (5)
53 BAKER, Drew Northglenn High School 49.58   3 (6)
54 STEWART, Kassim Denver South High School 50.25   1 (2)
55 NOVOTNY-SHANDAS, Arjun Shining Mountain Waldorf High School 50.76   1 (3)
56 SCHAUL, Frank Northglenn High School 51.59   2 (6)
57 LONG, Zander Aurora Central High School 53.59   1 (4)
FOSTER, Seth Ponderosa High School DNS  
ROYBAL-JONES, Gabriel Denver East High School DNS  
CARLSON, Jayson Thornton High School DNS  
ROXBY, William Ponderosa High School DNS  
VATERS, Caleb Rampart High School DNS  
GRAZIANO, Aidan Peak to Peak Charter School DNS  
ROBERTS, Colin Centaurus High School DNS  
REED, Trevor Golden High School DNS  
HARTSUIKER, Jordan Northglenn High School DNS  
TILONG, Jabea Aurora Central High School DNS  
MCMANUS, Brendan ThunderRidge High School DNS  
GRAY, Ian Cherokee Trail High School DNS  
RISNER, Bryce Glenwood Springs High School DNS  
TROTTER, Harrison Eagle Valley High School DNS  
HEREDIA, Angel Hinkley High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 PEDICORD, Jerimia Denver South High School45.39  
2 STEWART, Kassim Denver South High School50.25  
3 NOVOTNY-SHANDAS, Arjun Shining Mountain Waldorf High School50.76  
4 LONG, Zander Aurora Central High School53.59  
FOSTER, Seth Ponderosa High SchoolDNS  
ROYBAL-JONES, Gabriel Denver East High SchoolDNS  
CARLSON, Jayson Thornton High SchoolDNS  
ROXBY, William Ponderosa High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 COVER, Jack Niwot High School45.83  
2 FEI, Andrew Fairview High School48.48  
3 MCDONALD, Clay Rampart High School48.58  
4 FREY, Adian Frontier Academy49.49  
5 DEFREECE, Ryan Legacy High School49.51  
6 SCHAUL, Frank Northglenn High School51.59  
VATERS, Caleb Rampart High SchoolDNS  
GRAZIANO, Aidan Peak to Peak Charter SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 HUFFMAN, Devin Battle Mountain High School43.75  
2 MURAL, Quentin Rangeview High School45.15  
3 GREENLEE, Hunter Poudre High School45.47  
4 POUSMA, David Rock Canyon High School46.13  
5 KEITH, Daniel ThunderRidge High School47.47  
6 BAKER, Drew Northglenn High School49.58  
ROBERTS, Colin Centaurus High SchoolDNS  
REED, Trevor Golden High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 BURNETT, Brandon Grandview High School44.90  
2 FOXWORTH, Cornelius Denver East High School45.34  
3 STEINHAUSER, Elyja Poudre High School45.41  
4 BORG, Jackson Battle Mountain High School45.76  
5 CHURCH, Eric Greeley Central High School46.35  
6 HARDING, Elias Dakota Ridge High School47.07  
7 DONSEREAUX, Anthony Cherokee Trail High School47.70  
HARTSUIKER, Jordan Northglenn High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 BURNS, Sean Vista Ridge High School43.59  
2 WELCH-SOTO, Antonio Broomfield High School43.82  
3 JONES, Neveh Rangeview High School44.35  
4 HANAGAN, Liam Battle Mountain High School44.87  
5 TREMBLY, Creighton Skyline High School45.42  
6 TROSO, Alex Holy Family High School46.07  
7 JIPLE, Martin Denver South High School46.90  
8 STRANGE, Hayden Holy Family High School49.38  


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 FERGUSON, Jonathan Rangeview High School43.51  
2 BUCKHOLD, Icarus Jefferson Academy43.83  
3 KNAPEK, Wolfgang Holy Family High School43.88  
4 BUCHHOLZ, James Air Academy High School44.52  
5 UYEHARA, Kai Glenwood Springs High School44.77  
6 JENSEN, Austin Broomfield High School44.81  
TILONG, Jabea Aurora Central High SchoolDNS  
MCMANUS, Brendan ThunderRidge High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 7

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 NELSON, Garrett Poudre High School40.82 3
2 MOTLER, Aiden ThunderRidge High School41.40  
3 SAGRILLO, Charley Centaurus High School41.56  
4 MOSS, Alex Rock Canyon High School42.47  
5 DOBREV, Dimy Dakota Ridge High School42.70  
6 CLAEYS, Jake Jefferson Academy44.46  
7 HERNANDEZ, Tony Eagle Valley High School45.03  
8 EFENDIC, Matthew Thornton High School46.13  


Finals Section: 8

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 WATERS, Mitchell Monarch High School40.44 4
2 NICOLETTI, Josh Jefferson Academy41.31  
3 HARRINGTON, Macklin Monarch High School41.35  
4 WATERS, Tyler Monarch High School41.52  
5 HUDSON, Carter Evergreen High School43.82  
GRAY, Ian Cherokee Trail High SchoolDNS  
RISNER, Bryce Glenwood Springs High SchoolDNS  
TROTTER, Harrison Eagle Valley High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 9

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 ANDREWS, Dillon Cherokee Trail High School38.82 10
2 SARABIA, Oscar Hinkley High School39.77 8
3 FULTON, John Ponderosa High School39.79 6
4 HURTADO, Angelo Roosevelt High School39.94 5
5 GORMAN, Mitchell Broomfield High School41.00 2
6 CROWLEY, Aj Glenwood Springs High School41.11 1
7 SPRADLEY, Kyreese Hinkley High School42.65  
HEREDIA, Angel Hinkley High SchoolDNS