2019 Holy Family Last ChanceBroomfield, CO
5/11/2019

< Back

#18 Boys 300m Hurdles Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 GUZMAN, Daniel Skyview High School 42.75 10 3 (1)
2 KING, Stephen Gilpin County High School 42.93 8 3 (2)
3 ORTIZ, Jesus Skyview High School 43.28 6 3 (3)
4 HOCH, Jackson Pomona High School 43.74 5 3 (4)
5 KNAPEK, Wolf Holy Family High School 43.78 4 3 (5)
6 PERRUZZA, Caleb Prospect Ridge Academy 44.05 3 3 (6)
7 CASTRO, Akio Arvada West High School 45.77 2 2 (1)
8 GOMEZ, Dominic Skyview High School 45.78 1 3 (7)
9 AMES, Wilson Strasburg High School 46.62   2 (2)
10 RUTHERFORD, Jacob Evergreen High School 46.69   2 (3)
11 BRACKNELL, Matthew Platte Canyon High School 46.89   3 (8)
12 MCMENUS, Charlie Holy Family High School 47.39   2 (4)
13 SILVA, Johnathon Evergreen High School 47.43   1 (1)
14 VANWOERKOM, Ethan Denver Christian High School 47.48   2 (5)
15 LOPEZ, Jesus Weld Central High School 47.78   2 (6)
16 HALL, Tallin Strasburg High School 48.11   2 (7)
17 CLARK, Brendan Brighton High School 48.30   2 (8)
18 MCCARTHY, Evan Holy Family High School 49.45   1 (2)
19 BABCOCK, Jason Evergreen High School 51.18   1 (3)
20 MU, Jason Prospect Ridge Academy 52.96   1 (4)
AHRENS, Jack Holy Family High School DNS  
MARTINEZ, Jayden Riverdale Ridge High School DNS  
DICKSON, Cody Brighton High School DNS  
STOLTE, Cooper Stargate High School DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 SILVA, Johnathon Evergreen High School47.43  
2 MCCARTHY, Evan Holy Family High School49.45  
3 BABCOCK, Jason Evergreen High School51.18  
4 MU, Jason Prospect Ridge Academy52.96  
AHRENS, Jack Holy Family High SchoolDNS  
MARTINEZ, Jayden Riverdale Ridge High SchoolDNS  
DICKSON, Cody Brighton High SchoolDNS  
STOLTE, Cooper Stargate High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 CASTRO, Akio Arvada West High School45.77 2
2 AMES, Wilson Strasburg High School46.62  
3 RUTHERFORD, Jacob Evergreen High School46.69  
4 MCMENUS, Charlie Holy Family High School47.39  
5 VANWOERKOM, Ethan Denver Christian High School47.48  
6 LOPEZ, Jesus Weld Central High School47.78  
7 HALL, Tallin Strasburg High School48.11  
8 CLARK, Brendan Brighton High School48.30  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 GUZMAN, Daniel Skyview High School42.75 10
2 KING, Stephen Gilpin County High School42.93 8
3 ORTIZ, Jesus Skyview High School43.28 6
4 HOCH, Jackson Pomona High School43.74 5
5 KNAPEK, Wolf Holy Family High School43.78 4
6 PERRUZZA, Caleb Prospect Ridge Academy44.05 3
7 GOMEZ, Dominic Skyview High School45.78 1
8 BRACKNELL, Matthew Platte Canyon High School46.89