2019 BRR Summer Track #6Boulder, CO
8/15/2019

< Back

#7 Open Mile Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Age Team Time HPL
1 TAM, Geo M 29 Boulder Canyon Cross 4:33.58 3 (1)
2 OVELBERG, James M 16 Unattached 4:42.13 3 (2)
3 JOHNSON, Andrew M 27 Unattached 4:42.25 3 (3)
4 MALANG, Bryon M 29 Unattached 4:56.56 3 (4)
5 JOHNSON, Quinton M 17 Unattached 4:59.07 3 (5)
6 ELLISON, Wyatt M 20 Unattached 5:00.80 3 (6)
7 KRAUS, Michael M 44 Shoes and Brews 5:01.25 3 (7)
8 FAULKNER, Ryan M 25 Unattached 5:05.64 3 (8)
9 HELLER, Rich M 35 Unattached 5:06.71 3 (9)
10 ENNIS, Jacoby M 13 Unattached 5:08.66 3 (10)
11 ENGTRAKUL, Gavin M 12 Boulder Track Club 5:09.34 3 (11)
12 PIPERSKY, Orion M 18 Unattached 5:09.51 3 (12)
13 HAUG, Stefan M 15 Unattached 5:11.42 3 (13)
14 SAGER, Michael M 34 Phidippides Track Club 5:13.00 3 (14)
15 MCDONALD, Chris M 50 Unattached 5:13.61 3 (15)
16 ROBB, JP M 39 1202 Racing 5:15.59 3 (16)
17 GELDEAN, Keegan M 12 Unattached 5:23.71 3 (17)
18 GERMAKIAN, Phil M 35 Unattached 5:24.51 3 (18)
19 KELCH, Jordan F 27 Unattached 5:30.51 3 (19)
20 LAL, Nicole F 32 Unattached 5:31.05 2 (1)
21 COTTON, Charlotte F 38 Run Boulder AC 5:33.69 2 (2)
22 PONCE, Leo M 53 Unattached 5:46.28 2 (3)
23 SMIT, Christopher M 12 Boulder Track Club 5:49.30 2 (4)
24 LASCELLES, Martin M 64 Boulder Road Runners 5:51.14 2 (5)
25 CASE, Spencer M 34 Revolution Running 5:55.22 2 (6)
26 BINDER, Stephen M 56 Cambridge Sports Union 5:55.71 2 (7)
27 PATARINI, Gabi F 27 Boulder Track Club 6:02.05 2 (8)
28 VIGIL, Joe M 35 Unattached 6:02.48 1 (1)
29 DRUMRIGHT, Elliott M 62 Unattached 6:04.35 2 (9)
30 LASCELLES, Lin F 55 Boulder Road Runners 6:04.62 2 (10)
31 BRAUN, Sydnee F 24 Unattached 6:06.17 3 (20)
32 LANGE, Ryan M 41 Unattached 6:06.70 2 (11)
33 PERKIES, Sarah M 13 Unattached 6:11.62 2 (12)
34 ZAUNBRECHER-GARABEDIAN, Laura F 36 Unattached 6:13.50 1 (2)
35 MARTIN, Simon M 66 Unattached 6:16.47 2 (13)
36 PETERSON, Kristy F 38 Revolution Running 6:32.83 2 (14)
37 FLIEGELMAN, Brodie M 11 Unattached 6:40.79 2 (15)
38 FLIEGELMAN, Elizabeth F 43 Unattached 6:40.97 2 (16)
39 RASMUSSEN, Kirsten F 12 Unattached 7:00.49 1 (3)
40 BASTOW, Naomi F 21 Achilles 7:05.17 2 (17)
41 OCHS, Chris M 48 Swole Dome 7:09.23 1 (4)
42 NORCROSS, Alastair M 58 Revolution Running 7:09.53 2 (18)
43 LANGE, Joti F 34 Unattached 7:12.09 1 (5)
44 HERMANSON, Lynn F 68 Unattached 7:35.88 1 (6)
45 FREIS, Jeannie F 49 Unattached 7:55.40 1 (7)
46 RAE, Aaneer M 25 Unattached 8:23.01 2 (19)
47 HAAS, Dale M 65 Revolution Running 8:41.41 1 (8)
48 PETERSON, Cadence F 11 Cadence Adventures 9:27.45 1 (9)
49 SCHULTZ, Virginia F 64 Revolution Running 10:13.00 1 (10)
50 MOELLER, Ellen F 46 Revolution Running 10:13.95 1 (11)
51 BENNETT, Gisela F 67 Revolution Running 10:13.98 1 (12)
52 PARKER, Paul M 67 Unattached 13:45.32 1 (13)
SCHOLL, Stephenie F 56 Unattached DNS
KRAUS, Evan M 13 Erie High School DNS
WEICH, Greg M 48 Unattached DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 VIGIL, Joe M 35 Unattached6:02.48
2 ZAUNBRECHER-GARABEDIAN, Laura F 36 Unattached6:13.50
3 RASMUSSEN, Kirsten F 12 Unattached7:00.49
4 OCHS, Chris M 48 Swole Dome7:09.23
5 LANGE, Joti F 34 Unattached7:12.09
6 HERMANSON, Lynn F 68 Unattached7:35.88
7 FREIS, Jeannie F 49 Unattached7:55.40
8 HAAS, Dale M 65 Revolution Running8:41.41
9 PETERSON, Cadence F 11 Cadence Adventures9:27.45
10 SCHULTZ, Virginia F 64 Revolution Running10:13.00
11 MOELLER, Ellen F 46 Revolution Running10:13.95
12 BENNETT, Gisela F 67 Revolution Running10:13.98
13 PARKER, Paul M 67 Unattached13:45.32


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 LAL, Nicole F 32 Unattached5:31.05
2 COTTON, Charlotte F 38 Run Boulder AC5:33.69
3 PONCE, Leo M 53 Unattached5:46.28
4 SMIT, Christopher M 12 Boulder Track Club5:49.30
5 LASCELLES, Martin M 64 Boulder Road Runners5:51.14
6 CASE, Spencer M 34 Revolution Running5:55.22
7 BINDER, Stephen M 56 Cambridge Sports Union5:55.71
8 PATARINI, Gabi F 27 Boulder Track Club6:02.05
9 DRUMRIGHT, Elliott M 62 Unattached6:04.35
10 LASCELLES, Lin F 55 Boulder Road Runners6:04.62
11 LANGE, Ryan M 41 Unattached6:06.70
12 PERKIES, Sarah M 13 Unattached6:11.62
13 MARTIN, Simon M 66 Unattached6:16.47
14 PETERSON, Kristy F 38 Revolution Running6:32.83
15 FLIEGELMAN, Brodie M 11 Unattached6:40.79
16 FLIEGELMAN, Elizabeth F 43 Unattached6:40.97
17 BASTOW, Naomi F 21 Achilles7:05.17
18 NORCROSS, Alastair M 58 Revolution Running7:09.53
19 RAE, Aaneer M 25 Unattached8:23.01
SCHOLL, Stephenie F 56 UnattachedDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 TAM, Geo M 29 Boulder Canyon Cross4:33.58
2 OVELBERG, James M 16 Unattached4:42.13
3 JOHNSON, Andrew M 27 Unattached4:42.25
4 MALANG, Bryon M 29 Unattached4:56.56
5 JOHNSON, Quinton M 17 Unattached4:59.07
6 ELLISON, Wyatt M 20 Unattached5:00.80
7 KRAUS, Michael M 44 Shoes and Brews5:01.25
8 FAULKNER, Ryan M 25 Unattached5:05.64
9 HELLER, Rich M 35 Unattached5:06.71
10 ENNIS, Jacoby M 13 Unattached5:08.66
11 ENGTRAKUL, Gavin M 12 Boulder Track Club5:09.34
12 PIPERSKY, Orion M 18 Unattached5:09.51
13 HAUG, Stefan M 15 Unattached5:11.42
14 SAGER, Michael M 34 Phidippides Track Club5:13.00
15 MCDONALD, Chris M 50 Unattached5:13.61
16 ROBB, JP M 39 1202 Racing5:15.59
17 GELDEAN, Keegan M 12 Unattached5:23.71
18 GERMAKIAN, Phil M 35 Unattached5:24.51
19 KELCH, Jordan F 27 Unattached5:30.51
20 BRAUN, Sydnee F 24 Unattached6:06.17
KRAUS, Evan M 13 Erie High SchoolDNS
WEICH, Greg M 48 UnattachedDNS