2019 Rocky Mountain State GamesColorado, CO
7/20/2019

< Back

#14 Men's 50 Meters Results

Finals 8-Under

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 BORNES, Zion 6 Unattached 8-Under 9.17 +5.2 1 (1)
2 RIVERA-MUJICA, Josue 8 Unattached 8-Under 9.21 +2.6 2 (1)
3 NEWTON, Greger 8 Unattached 8-Under 9.25 +2.6 2 (2)
4 HUNTER, Kahleel 6 Unattached 8-Under 9.30 +5.2 1 (2)
5 DAVIS, Jaiden 8 Unattached 8-Under 9.43 +2.6 2 (3)
6 HUTCHISON, Nash 8 Unattached 8-Under 9.46 +2.6 2 (4)
7 SCHARSTEIN, Alexander 7 Unattached 8-Under 10.16 +5.2 1 (3)
8 LANGSTON, HARRISON 7 Unattached 8-Under 10.24 +5.2 1 (4)
9 GERBER, Andrew 7 Unattached 8-Under 10.90 +5.2 1 (5)
10 BENAVIDEZ, Xander 4 Unattached 8-Under 12.66 +5.2 1 (6)
EHTESSABIAN, Brooks 5 Unattached 8-Under DNS +5.2
RIVERA-MUJICA, David 8 Unattached 8-Under DNS +2.6

Finals 40-49

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached 40-49 7.25 +2.3 3 (1)
2 ALIGAEN, Charlie 47 Unattached 40-49 7.40 +2.3 3 (2)

Finals 50-59

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 MOSLEY, Brian 50 Unattached 50-59 6.91 +3.8 4 (1)
2 CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached 50-59 7.30 +3.8 4 (2)
3 OESTERLE, Thomas 59 Unattached 50-59 7.41 +3.8 4 (3)
4 WESTFALL, Ron 58 Unattached 50-59 7.71 +3.8 4 (4)

Finals 60-69

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached 60-69 7.22 +3.6 5 (1)
2 ESKRIDGE, james 65 Unattached 60-69 7.44 +3.6 5 (2)
3 PRICE, Larry 65 Unattached 60-69 8.81 +3.6 5 (3)
PACE, John 68 Unattached 60-69 DNS +3.6

Finals 70-79

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 SPENCER, douglas 72 Unattached 70-79 7.43 +4.7 6 (1)
2 REESER, Rick 72 Unattached 70-79 7.75 +4.7 6 (2)
3 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached 70-79 10.67 +4.7 6 (3)
PRATT, john 71 Unattached 70-79 DNS +4.7

Finals 80+Above

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 CHAMPPION, Marvin 80 Unattached 80+Above 8.07 +4.7 7 (1)
COUTTS, Robert 90 Unattached 80+Above DNS +4.7

Finals Section: 1 8-Under

Wind: +5.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 BORNES, Zion 6 Unattached8-Under 9.17
2 HUNTER, Kahleel 6 Unattached8-Under 9.30
3 SCHARSTEIN, Alexander 7 Unattached8-Under 10.16
4 LANGSTON, HARRISON 7 Unattached8-Under 10.24
5 GERBER, Andrew 7 Unattached8-Under 10.90
6 BENAVIDEZ, Xander 4 Unattached8-Under 12.66
EHTESSABIAN, Brooks 5 Unattached8-Under DNS


Finals Section: 2 8-Under

Wind: +2.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 RIVERA-MUJICA, Josue 8 Unattached8-Under 9.21
2 NEWTON, Greger 8 Unattached8-Under 9.25
3 DAVIS, Jaiden 8 Unattached8-Under 9.43
4 HUTCHISON, Nash 8 Unattached8-Under 9.46
RIVERA-MUJICA, David 8 Unattached8-Under DNS


Finals Section: 3 40-49

Wind: +2.3

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached40-49 7.25
2 ALIGAEN, Charlie 47 Unattached40-49 7.40


Finals Section: 4 50-59

Wind: +3.8

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 MOSLEY, Brian 50 Unattached50-59 6.91
2 CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached50-59 7.30
3 OESTERLE, Thomas 59 Unattached50-59 7.41
4 WESTFALL, Ron 58 Unattached50-59 7.71


Finals Section: 5 60-69

Wind: +3.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached60-69 7.22
2 ESKRIDGE, james 65 Unattached60-69 7.44
3 PRICE, Larry 65 Unattached60-69 8.81
PACE, John 68 Unattached60-69 DNS


Finals Section: 6 70-79

Wind: +4.7

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 SPENCER, douglas 72 Unattached70-79 7.43
2 REESER, Rick 72 Unattached70-79 7.75
3 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached70-79 10.67
PRATT, john 71 Unattached70-79 DNS


Finals Section: 7 80+Above

Wind: +4.7

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 CHAMPPION, Marvin 80 Unattached80+Above 8.07
COUTTS, Robert 90 Unattached80+Above DNS