2019 Rocky Mountain State GamesColorado, CO
7/20/2019

< Back

#16 Men's 100 Meters Results

Finals 8-Under

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 GUTIERREZ, Eli 8 Unattached 8-Under 17.04 +2.9 2 (1)
2 RIVERA-MUJICA, Josue 8 Unattached 8-Under 17.50 +2.9 2 (2)
3 HUNTER, Kahleel 6 Unattached 8-Under 17.90 +3.6 1 (1)
4 NEWTON, Greger 8 Unattached 8-Under 17.93 +2.9 2 (3)
5 GRIFFIN, Blair 7 Unattached 8-Under 18.15 +3.6 1 (2)
6 BORNES, Zion 6 Unattached 8-Under 18.19 +3.6 1 (3)
7 RIVERA-MUJICA, David 8 Unattached 8-Under 18.42 +2.9 2 (4)
8 SCHARSTEIN, Alexander 7 Unattached 8-Under 19.84 +3.6 1 (4)
9 LANGSTON, HARRISON 7 Unattached 8-Under 19.89 +3.6 1 (5)

Finals 9-10

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 MORGAN, Elijah 9 Unattached 9-10 14.63 +4.7 4 (1)
2 VIGIL, Zakai 9 Unattached 9-10 14.73 +4.7 4 (2)
3 PRESSLEY, Camron 9 Unattached 9-10 15.21 +3.1 3 (1)
4 SANDERSON, Connor 9 Unattached 9-10 15.22 +4.7 4 (3)
5 KOEHNECK, William 9 Unattached 9-10 16.49 +3.1 3 (2)
6 NEWTON, Henrik 10 Unattached 9-10 16.90 +4.7 4 (4)
7 PERNELL, Isaiah 9 Unattached 9-10 17.80 +4.7 4 (5)
8 WOOD, Michael 9 Unattached 9-10 19.05 +3.1 3 (3)
OLSON, Isaac 9 Unattached 9-10 DNS +3.1

Finals 11-12

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 DOUPONCE, Elijah 12 Unattached 11-12 13.07 +2.9 5 (1)
2 RIVERA-MUJICA, Jathziel 12 Unattached 11-12 13.20 +2.9 5 (2)
3 LANNING, Connor 12 Unattached 11-12 14.38 +2.9 5 (3)
4 THOMPSON, Rowen 11 Unattached 11-12 14.45 +2.9 5 (4)
5 STEINKE, Cohen 11 Unattached 11-12 14.84 +2.9 5 (5)
6 HOLLINGSHEAD, Colton 12 Unattached 11-12 15.74 +2.9 5 (6)
BUTLER, Titus 12 Unattached 11-12 DNS +2.9

Finals 13-14

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 JORDAN, Jackie 13 Unattached 13-14 12.09 +4.3 6 (1)
2 NEWTON, Silas 14 Unattached 13-14 12.49 +4.3 6 (2)
3 SANDERS, Zackari 13 Unattached 13-14 12.56 +4.3 6 (3)

Finals 15-16

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 WEISSTEIN, Sam 15 Unattached 15-16 11.56 +3.6 7 (1)
2 CALDERON, Caden 15 Unattached 15-16 11.62 +3.6 7 (2)
3 WATKINS, Tristan 15 Unattached 15-16 11.74 +3.6 7 (3)
4 CHRISTENSEN, Colin 15 Unattached 15-16 12.53 +3.6 7 (4)
5 CLARK, Jacob 15 Unattached 15-16 12.90 +3.6 7 (5)
6 MUNDT, Matthew 15 Unattached 15-16 13.13 +3.6 7 (6)
6 MUNDT, Andrew 15 Unattached 15-16 13.13 +3.6 7 (6)

Finals 17-18

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 STEINKE, Colby 17 Unattached 17-18 11.71 +4.3 8 (1)
2 JOHNSON, Quinton 17 Unattached 17-18 11.97 +4.3 8 (2)
BORNEMEIER, Ryan 18 Unattached 17-18 DNS +4.3

Finals 19-29

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 THOMAS, Dante 21 Unattached 19-29 11.24 +2.6 9 (1)
2 JONES, Miles 19 Unattached 19-29 11.32 +2.6 9 (2)
3 BENAVIDEZ, Alex 27 Unattached 19-29 12.24 +2.6 9 (3)
4 FRIMPONG, Jerome 19 Unattached 19-29 13.21 +2.6 9 (4)
WILLIAMS, Marsalis 29 Unattached 19-29 DNS +2.6
TAYLOR, Evan 27 Unattached 19-29 DNS +2.6

Finals 30-39

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 BURRIS, Christopher 34 Unattached 30-39 11.53 +3.2 10 (1)
2 MONTOYA-COLLIS, Mateo 38 Unattached 30-39 11.73 +3.2 10 (2)
3 JOHNSON, Antoine 36 Unattached 30-39 11.75 +3.2 10 (3)
4 KALLANDER, Andy 32 Unattached 30-39 12.27 +3.2 10 (4)

Finals 40-49

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached 40-49 12.87 +3.4 11 (2)
2 ALIGAEN, Charlie 47 Unattached 40-49 14.05 +3.4 11 (5)

Finals 50-59

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 MOSLEY, Brian 50 Unattached 50-59 12.85 +3.4 11 (1)
2 CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached 50-59 13.54 +3.4 11 (3)
3 GLENN, Darryl 53 Unattached 50-59 13.67 +3.4 11 (4)

Finals 60-69

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached 60-69 13.23 +2.3 12 (1)
2 ESKRIDGE, james 65 Unattached 60-69 14.34 +2.3 12 (2)
3 MUEHSAM, Edward 60 Unattached 60-69 14.80 +2.3 12 (3)
4 PRICE, Larry 65 Unattached 60-69 16.72 +2.3 12 (4)
5 SHAW, brian 62 Unattached 60-69 17.59 +2.3 12 (5)
PACE, John 68 Unattached 60-69 DNS +2.3
HOLMAN, Kevin 63 Unattached 60-69 DNS +2.3

Finals 70-79

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 SPENCER, douglas 72 Unattached 70-79 14.06 +1.2 13 (1)
2 REESER, Rick 72 Unattached 70-79 14.91 +1.2 13 (2)
3 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached 70-79 18.80 +1.2 13 (4)
4 EIDINGER, George 73 Unattached 70-79 18.86 +1.2 13 (5)
GIRLING, danfar 74 Unattached 70-79 DNS +1.2

Finals 80+Above

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 CHAMPPION, Marvin 80 Unattached 80+Above 15.67 +1.2 13 (3)
2 COUTTS, Robert 90 Unattached 80+Above 19.94 +1.2 13 (6)

Finals Section: 1 8-Under

Wind: +3.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 HUNTER, Kahleel 6 Unattached8-Under 17.90
2 GRIFFIN, Blair 7 Unattached8-Under 18.15
3 BORNES, Zion 6 Unattached8-Under 18.19
4 SCHARSTEIN, Alexander 7 Unattached8-Under 19.84
5 LANGSTON, HARRISON 7 Unattached8-Under 19.89


Finals Section: 2 8-Under

Wind: +2.9

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 GUTIERREZ, Eli 8 Unattached8-Under 17.04
2 RIVERA-MUJICA, Josue 8 Unattached8-Under 17.50
3 NEWTON, Greger 8 Unattached8-Under 17.93
4 RIVERA-MUJICA, David 8 Unattached8-Under 18.42


Finals Section: 3 9-10

Wind: +3.1

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 PRESSLEY, Camron 9 Unattached9-10 15.21
2 KOEHNECK, William 9 Unattached9-10 16.49
3 WOOD, Michael 9 Unattached9-10 19.05
OLSON, Isaac 9 Unattached9-10 DNS


Finals Section: 4 9-10

Wind: +4.7

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 MORGAN, Elijah 9 Unattached9-10 14.63
2 VIGIL, Zakai 9 Unattached9-10 14.73
3 SANDERSON, Connor 9 Unattached9-10 15.22
4 NEWTON, Henrik 10 Unattached9-10 16.90
5 PERNELL, Isaiah 9 Unattached9-10 17.80


Finals Section: 5 11-12

Wind: +2.9

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 DOUPONCE, Elijah 12 Unattached11-12 13.07
2 RIVERA-MUJICA, Jathziel 12 Unattached11-12 13.20
3 LANNING, Connor 12 Unattached11-12 14.38
4 THOMPSON, Rowen 11 Unattached11-12 14.45
5 STEINKE, Cohen 11 Unattached11-12 14.84
6 HOLLINGSHEAD, Colton 12 Unattached11-12 15.74
BUTLER, Titus 12 Unattached11-12 DNS


Finals Section: 6 13-14

Wind: +4.3

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 JORDAN, Jackie 13 Unattached13-14 12.09
2 NEWTON, Silas 14 Unattached13-14 12.49
3 SANDERS, Zackari 13 Unattached13-14 12.56


Finals Section: 7 15-16

Wind: +3.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 WEISSTEIN, Sam 15 Unattached15-16 11.56
2 CALDERON, Caden 15 Unattached15-16 11.62
3 WATKINS, Tristan 15 Unattached15-16 11.74
4 CHRISTENSEN, Colin 15 Unattached15-16 12.53
5 CLARK, Jacob 15 Unattached15-16 12.90
6 MUNDT, Matthew 15 Unattached15-16 13.13
6 MUNDT, Andrew 15 Unattached15-16 13.13


Finals Section: 8 17-18

Wind: +4.3

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 STEINKE, Colby 17 Unattached17-18 11.71
2 JOHNSON, Quinton 17 Unattached17-18 11.97
BORNEMEIER, Ryan 18 Unattached17-18 DNS


Finals Section: 9 19-29

Wind: +2.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 THOMAS, Dante 21 Unattached19-29 11.24
2 JONES, Miles 19 Unattached19-29 11.32
3 BENAVIDEZ, Alex 27 Unattached19-29 12.24
4 FRIMPONG, Jerome 19 Unattached19-29 13.21
WILLIAMS, Marsalis 29 Unattached19-29 DNS
TAYLOR, Evan 27 Unattached19-29 DNS


Finals Section: 10 30-39

Wind: +3.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 BURRIS, Christopher 34 Unattached30-39 11.53
2 MONTOYA-COLLIS, Mateo 38 Unattached30-39 11.73
3 JOHNSON, Antoine 36 Unattached30-39 11.75
4 KALLANDER, Andy 32 Unattached30-39 12.27


Finals Section: 11 40-49

Wind: +3.4

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached40-49 12.87
5 ALIGAEN, Charlie 47 Unattached40-49 14.05


Finals Section: 11 50-59

Wind: +3.4

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 MOSLEY, Brian 50 Unattached50-59 12.85
3 CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached50-59 13.54
4 GLENN, Darryl 53 Unattached50-59 13.67


Finals Section: 12 60-69

Wind: +2.3

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached60-69 13.23
2 ESKRIDGE, james 65 Unattached60-69 14.34
3 MUEHSAM, Edward 60 Unattached60-69 14.80
4 PRICE, Larry 65 Unattached60-69 16.72
5 SHAW, brian 62 Unattached60-69 17.59
PACE, John 68 Unattached60-69 DNS
HOLMAN, Kevin 63 Unattached60-69 DNS


Finals Section: 13 70-79

Wind: +1.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 SPENCER, douglas 72 Unattached70-79 14.06
2 REESER, Rick 72 Unattached70-79 14.91
4 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached70-79 18.80
5 EIDINGER, George 73 Unattached70-79 18.86
GIRLING, danfar 74 Unattached70-79 DNS


Finals Section: 13 80+Above

Wind: +1.2

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 CHAMPPION, Marvin 80 Unattached80+Above 15.67
6 COUTTS, Robert 90 Unattached80+Above 19.94