2019 Rocky Mountain State GamesColorado, CO
7/20/2019

< Back

#18 Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals 8-Under

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 VANHORNE, jayden 8 Unattached 8-Under 1:23.72
2 DAVIS, Jaiden 8 Unattached 8-Under 1:46.02
3 GRIFFIN, Blair 7 Unattached 8-Under 1:49.48
4 GERBER, Andrew 7 Unattached 8-Under 1:50.85

Finals 9-10

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 VIGIL, Zakai 9 Unattached 9-10 1:17.60 2 (1)
2 SANDERSON, Connor 9 Unattached 9-10 1:17.87 2 (2)
3 PRESSLEY, Camron 9 Unattached 9-10 1:22.61 2 (3)
4 KOEHNECK, William 9 Unattached 9-10 1:24.64 2 (4)
5 EVANS, Elliot 9 Unattached 9-10 1:25.06 2 (5)
6 PERNELL, Isaiah 9 Unattached 9-10 1:42.94 2 (6)
7 WOOD, Michael 9 Unattached 9-10 1:51.97 2 (7)

Finals 11-12

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 ARGO, Caysen 12 Unattached 11-12 1:03.39 3 (1)
2 RIVERA-MUJICA, Jathziel 12 Unattached 11-12 1:09.64 3 (2)
3 HOLLINGSHEAD, Colton 12 Unattached 11-12 1:16.70 3 (4)
4 DOUPONCE, Elijah 12 Unattached 11-12 1:18.10 3 (5)

Finals 13-14

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 CASTRO, Kaiden 13 Unattached 13-14 1:13.72 3 (3)

Finals 15-16

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 WATKINS, Tristan 15 Unattached 15-16 1:00.44 4 (3)

Finals 17-18

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 RITZER, Joseph 18 Unattached 17-18 54.73 4 (1)
2 JOHNSON, Quinton 17 Unattached 17-18 55.91 4 (2)

Finals 30-39

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 JOHNSON, Antoine 36 Unattached 30-39 1:02.57 4 (4)

Finals 40-49

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached 40-49 1:35.56 5 (3)

Finals 50-59

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 WOLFE, Michael 59 Unattached 50-59 1:06.03 5 (1)
2 FISCHER, Rodney 51 Unattached 50-59 1:13.26 5 (2)
CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached 50-59 DNF

Finals 60-69

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached 60-69 1:03.38 6 (1)
2 GILMORE, Dan 63 Unattached 60-69 1:12.33 6 (2)
SHAW, brian 62 Unattached 60-69 DNS

Finals 70-79

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached 70-79 1:47.98 6 (3)

Finals Section: 1 8-Under

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
GRIFFIN, Blair 7 Unattached8-Under 1:49.48
DAVIS, Jaiden 8 Unattached8-Under 1:46.02
VANHORNE, jayden 8 Unattached8-Under 1:23.72
GERBER, Andrew 7 Unattached8-Under 1:50.85


Finals Section: 2 9-10

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 VIGIL, Zakai 9 Unattached9-10 1:17.60
2 SANDERSON, Connor 9 Unattached9-10 1:17.87
3 PRESSLEY, Camron 9 Unattached9-10 1:22.61
4 KOEHNECK, William 9 Unattached9-10 1:24.64
5 EVANS, Elliot 9 Unattached9-10 1:25.06
6 PERNELL, Isaiah 9 Unattached9-10 1:42.94
7 WOOD, Michael 9 Unattached9-10 1:51.97


Finals Section: 3 11-12

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 ARGO, Caysen 12 Unattached11-12 1:03.39
2 RIVERA-MUJICA, Jathziel 12 Unattached11-12 1:09.64
4 HOLLINGSHEAD, Colton 12 Unattached11-12 1:16.70
5 DOUPONCE, Elijah 12 Unattached11-12 1:18.10


Finals Section: 3 13-14

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 CASTRO, Kaiden 13 Unattached13-14 1:13.72


Finals Section: 4 15-16

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 WATKINS, Tristan 15 Unattached15-16 1:00.44


Finals Section: 4 17-18

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 RITZER, Joseph 18 Unattached17-18 54.73
2 JOHNSON, Quinton 17 Unattached17-18 55.91


Finals Section: 4 30-39

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
4 JOHNSON, Antoine 36 Unattached30-39 1:02.57


Finals Section: 5 40-49

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached40-49 1:35.56


Finals Section: 5 50-59

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 WOLFE, Michael 59 Unattached50-59 1:06.03
2 FISCHER, Rodney 51 Unattached50-59 1:13.26
CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached50-59 DNF


Finals Section: 6 60-69

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached60-69 1:03.38
2 GILMORE, Dan 63 Unattached60-69 1:12.33
SHAW, brian 62 Unattached60-69 DNS


Finals Section: 6 70-79

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached70-79 1:47.98