2019 Rocky Mountain State GamesColorado, CO
7/20/2019

< Back

#26 Men's 800 Meters Results

Finals 8-Under

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 GERBER, Andrew 7 Unattached 8-Under 4:03.01 1 (4)
2 GRIFFIN, Blair 7 Unattached 8-Under 5:34.44 1 (5)
MUCHARSKY-OBOYLE, Evan 8 Unattached 8-Under DNS

Finals 9-10

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 EVANS, Elliot 9 Unattached 9-10 3:49.13 1 (3)

Finals 11-12

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 ARGO, Caysen 12 Unattached 11-12 2:43.90 1 (1)
RIVERA-MUJICA, Jathziel 12 Unattached 11-12 DNS
GRENZ, Anthony 11 Unattached 11-12 DNS

Finals 13-14

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 CASTRO, Kaiden 13 Unattached 13-14 3:06.45 1 (2)

Finals 17-18

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 MAAL, Adam 18 Unattached 17-18 2:01.85 2 (3)
2 BRIGGS, zach 18 Unattached 17-18 2:03.78 2 (4)

Finals 19-29

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
HOFFMAN, Jordan 24 Unattached 19-29 DNS

Finals 30-39

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 LINDBOM, Shawn 30 Unattached 30-39 1:57.33 2 (1)
2 ARNOLD, Carl 31 Unattached 30-39 1:59.37 2 (2)
3 HILLIG, Charles 33 Unattached 30-39 2:05.20 2 (5)

Finals 40-49

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 LUCERO, Robert 48 Unattached 40-49 2:30.82 3 (1)
2 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached 40-49 4:21.41 3 (3)

Finals 50-59

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 BOYD, Lawrence 56 Unattached 50-59 6:45.08 3 (5)

Finals 60-69

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 HOLMAN, Kevin 63 Unattached 60-69 3:14.37 3 (2)

Finals 70-79

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached 70-79 4:32.72 3 (4)

Finals Section: 1 8-Under

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
4 GERBER, Andrew 7 Unattached8-Under 4:03.01
5 GRIFFIN, Blair 7 Unattached8-Under 5:34.44
MUCHARSKY-OBOYLE, Evan 8 Unattached8-Under DNS


Finals Section: 1 9-10

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 EVANS, Elliot 9 Unattached9-10 3:49.13


Finals Section: 1 11-12

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 ARGO, Caysen 12 Unattached11-12 2:43.90
RIVERA-MUJICA, Jathziel 12 Unattached11-12 DNS
GRENZ, Anthony 11 Unattached11-12 DNS


Finals Section: 1 13-14

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 CASTRO, Kaiden 13 Unattached13-14 3:06.45


Finals Section: 2 17-18

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 MAAL, Adam 18 Unattached17-18 2:01.85
4 BRIGGS, zach 18 Unattached17-18 2:03.78


Finals Section: 2 19-29

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
HOFFMAN, Jordan 24 Unattached19-29 DNS


Finals Section: 2 30-39

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 LINDBOM, Shawn 30 Unattached30-39 1:57.33
2 ARNOLD, Carl 31 Unattached30-39 1:59.37
5 HILLIG, Charles 33 Unattached30-39 2:05.20


Finals Section: 3 40-49

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 LUCERO, Robert 48 Unattached40-49 2:30.82
3 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached40-49 4:21.41


Finals Section: 3 50-59

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
5 BOYD, Lawrence 56 Unattached50-59 6:45.08


Finals Section: 3 60-69

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 HOLMAN, Kevin 63 Unattached60-69 3:14.37


Finals Section: 3 70-79

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
4 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached70-79 4:32.72