2019 Rocky Mountain State GamesColorado, CO
7/20/2019

< Back

#28 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals 8-Under

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 VANHORNE, jayden 8 Unattached 8-Under 36.04 +2.6 1 (1)
2 DAVIS, Jaiden 8 Unattached 8-Under 55.73 +2.6 1 (2)
HUNTER, Kahleel 6 Unattached 8-Under DNS +2.6

Finals 9-10

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 MORGAN, Elijah 9 Unattached 9-10 30.66 +3.0 2 (1)
2 VIGIL, Zakai 9 Unattached 9-10 33.39 +3.0 2 (2)
3 NEWTON, Henrik 10 Unattached 9-10 36.32 +3.0 2 (3)
4 PERNELL, Isaiah 9 Unattached 9-10 42.28 +3.0 2 (4)
5 WOOD, Michael 9 Unattached 9-10 42.83 +3.0 2 (5)

Finals 11-12

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 ARGO, Caysen 12 Unattached 11-12 28.02 +3.1 3 (1)
2 LANNING, Connor 12 Unattached 11-12 29.27 +3.1 3 (2)
3 THOMPSON, Rowen 11 Unattached 11-12 30.35 +3.1 3 (3)
4 STEINKE, Cohen 11 Unattached 11-12 31.92 +3.1 3 (4)
5 HOLLINGSHEAD, Colton 12 Unattached 11-12 34.66 +3.1 3 (5)
GRENZ, Anthony 11 Unattached 11-12 NT +3.1

Finals 13-14

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 JORDAN, Jackie 13 Unattached 13-14 24.32 +3.7 4 (1)
2 MULVEY, Keegan 13 Unattached 13-14 25.36 +3.7 4 (2)
3 NEWTON, Silas 14 Unattached 13-14 25.73 +3.7 4 (3)
4 SANDERS, Zackari 13 Unattached 13-14 26.43 +3.7 4 (4)

Finals 15-16

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 WEISSTEIN, Sam 15 Unattached 15-16 23.62 +2.8 5 (1)
2 CALDERON, Caden 15 Unattached 15-16 23.79 +2.8 5 (2)
3 WATKINS, Tristan 15 Unattached 15-16 24.34 +2.8 5 (3)
4 MUNDT, Andrew 15 Unattached 15-16 26.02 +2.8 5 (4)
5 MUNDT, Matthew 15 Unattached 15-16 26.20 +2.8 5 (5)
6 CLARK, Jacob 15 Unattached 15-16 27.30 +2.8 5 (6)

Finals 17-18

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 RITZER, Joseph 18 Unattached 17-18 23.44 +3.1 6 (1)
2 STEINKE, Colby 17 Unattached 17-18 24.09 +3.1 6 (3)
3 JOHNSON, Quinton 17 Unattached 17-18 24.36 +3.1 6 (4)

Finals 19-29

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 THOMAS, Dante 21 Unattached 19-29 23.57 +3.1 6 (2)
WILLIAMS, Marsalis 29 Unattached 19-29 NT +3.1
FRIMPONG, Jerome 19 Unattached 19-29 NT +3.1

Finals 30-39

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 BURRIS, Christopher 34 Unattached 30-39 24.10 +1.8 7 (1)
2 MONTOYA-COLLIS, Mateo 38 Unattached 30-39 24.79 +1.8 7 (2)
3 KALLANDER, Andy 32 Unattached 30-39 25.51 +1.8 7 (3)
JOHNSON, Antoine 36 Unattached 30-39 NT +1.8

Finals 40-49

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 HUTCHISON, Dan 43 Unattached 40-49 27.46 +1.8 7 (4)
2 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached 40-49 30.60 +1.8 7 (5)

Finals 50-59

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached 50-59 28.76 +1.5 8 (1)
2 GLENN, Darryl 53 Unattached 50-59 28.86 +1.5 8 (2)
3 SKRBAC, Paul 56 Unattached 50-59 30.23 +1.5 8 (3)
4 FISCHER, Rodney 51 Unattached 50-59 31.37 +1.5 8 (4)
5 WESTFALL, Ron 58 Unattached 50-59 32.56 +1.5 8 (5)
OESTERLE, Thomas 59 Unattached 50-59 NT +1.5
PAGE, Jere 52 Unattached 50-59 NT +1.5
MOSLEY, Brian 50 Unattached 50-59 NT +1.5

Finals 60-69

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached 60-69 27.59 +4.1 9 (1)
2 MUEHSAM, Edward 60 Unattached 60-69 31.02 +4.1 9 (2)
3 PRICE, Larry 65 Unattached 60-69 36.37 +4.1 9 (3)
PACE, John 68 Unattached 60-69 NT +4.1
SHAW, brian 62 Unattached 60-69 NT +4.1

Finals 70-79

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 EIDINGER, George 73 Unattached 70-79 42.13 +4.7 10 (2)
2 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached 70-79 42.53 +4.7 10 (3)
GIRLING, danfar 74 Unattached 70-79 NT +4.7
SPENCER, douglas 72 Unattached 70-79 NT +4.7

Finals 80+Above

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time Wind HPL
1 CHAMPPION, Marvin 80 Unattached 80+Above 35.84 +4.7 10 (1)

Finals Section: 1 8-Under

Wind: +2.6

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 VANHORNE, jayden 8 Unattached8-Under 36.04
2 DAVIS, Jaiden 8 Unattached8-Under 55.73
HUNTER, Kahleel 6 Unattached8-Under DNS


Finals Section: 2 9-10

Wind: +3.0

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 MORGAN, Elijah 9 Unattached9-10 30.66
2 VIGIL, Zakai 9 Unattached9-10 33.39
3 NEWTON, Henrik 10 Unattached9-10 36.32
4 PERNELL, Isaiah 9 Unattached9-10 42.28
5 WOOD, Michael 9 Unattached9-10 42.83


Finals Section: 3 11-12

Wind: +3.1

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 ARGO, Caysen 12 Unattached11-12 28.02
2 LANNING, Connor 12 Unattached11-12 29.27
3 THOMPSON, Rowen 11 Unattached11-12 30.35
4 STEINKE, Cohen 11 Unattached11-12 31.92
5 HOLLINGSHEAD, Colton 12 Unattached11-12 34.66
GRENZ, Anthony 11 Unattached11-12 NT


Finals Section: 4 13-14

Wind: +3.7

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 JORDAN, Jackie 13 Unattached13-14 24.32
2 MULVEY, Keegan 13 Unattached13-14 25.36
3 NEWTON, Silas 14 Unattached13-14 25.73
4 SANDERS, Zackari 13 Unattached13-14 26.43


Finals Section: 5 15-16

Wind: +2.8

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 WEISSTEIN, Sam 15 Unattached15-16 23.62
2 CALDERON, Caden 15 Unattached15-16 23.79
3 WATKINS, Tristan 15 Unattached15-16 24.34
4 MUNDT, Andrew 15 Unattached15-16 26.02
5 MUNDT, Matthew 15 Unattached15-16 26.20
6 CLARK, Jacob 15 Unattached15-16 27.30


Finals Section: 6 17-18

Wind: +3.1

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 RITZER, Joseph 18 Unattached17-18 23.44
3 STEINKE, Colby 17 Unattached17-18 24.09
4 JOHNSON, Quinton 17 Unattached17-18 24.36


Finals Section: 6 19-29

Wind: +3.1

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 THOMAS, Dante 21 Unattached19-29 23.57
WILLIAMS, Marsalis 29 Unattached19-29 NT
FRIMPONG, Jerome 19 Unattached19-29 NT


Finals Section: 7 30-39

Wind: +1.8

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 BURRIS, Christopher 34 Unattached30-39 24.10
2 MONTOYA-COLLIS, Mateo 38 Unattached30-39 24.79
3 KALLANDER, Andy 32 Unattached30-39 25.51
JOHNSON, Antoine 36 Unattached30-39 NT


Finals Section: 7 40-49

Wind: +1.8

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
4 HUTCHISON, Dan 43 Unattached40-49 27.46
5 GRENARDO, Oswaldo 46 Unattached40-49 30.60


Finals Section: 8 50-59

Wind: +1.5

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 CLARK, Dale 50 Unattached50-59 28.76
2 GLENN, Darryl 53 Unattached50-59 28.86
3 SKRBAC, Paul 56 Unattached50-59 30.23
4 FISCHER, Rodney 51 Unattached50-59 31.37
5 WESTFALL, Ron 58 Unattached50-59 32.56
OESTERLE, Thomas 59 Unattached50-59 NT
PAGE, Jere 52 Unattached50-59 NT
MOSLEY, Brian 50 Unattached50-59 NT


Finals Section: 9 60-69

Wind: +4.1

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 SMITH, Eric 60 Unattached60-69 27.59
2 MUEHSAM, Edward 60 Unattached60-69 31.02
3 PRICE, Larry 65 Unattached60-69 36.37
PACE, John 68 Unattached60-69 NT
SHAW, brian 62 Unattached60-69 NT


Finals Section: 10 70-79

Wind: +4.7

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 EIDINGER, George 73 Unattached70-79 42.13
3 HEWUSE, Vance 72 Unattached70-79 42.53
GIRLING, danfar 74 Unattached70-79 NT
SPENCER, douglas 72 Unattached70-79 NT


Finals Section: 10 80+Above

Wind: +4.7

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 CHAMPPION, Marvin 80 Unattached80+Above 35.84