Boulder Track Series - Meet 1Boulder, CO
4/24/2021

< Back

#2 Men's & Women's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Age Team Time HPL
1 GOODMAN, David M 32 TEAM Boulder 3:54.40 5 (1)
2 GRANNETIA, Simon M 26 Very Nice 3:55.81 5 (2)
3 MCCANDLESS, Tyler M 34 Boulder Harriers 3:59.16 5 (3)
4 CROSS, Will M 28 Roots Running 4:00.07 5 (4)
5 GEDYON, Elias M 28 Very Nice 4:07.89 5 (5)
6 GEER, Gavin M 17 Unattached 4:10.67 5 (6)
7 TOFANY, Barton M 31 Unattached 4:31.54 4 (1)
8 OROKE, Colter M 17 Boulder High 4:36.74 4 (2)
9 RESEIGH, Nathan M 15 Boulder High 4:37.29 3 (1)
10 SCHWERDT, Adam M 29 Run Mental 4:37.82 3 (2)
11 BERGMAN, Jennifer F 29 Roots Running 4:38.09 4 (3)
12 MCCUEN, Morgan M 15 Boulder High 4:38.38 3 (3)
13 COOK, Laura F 31 Roots Running 4:39.18 4 (4)
14 SCHWARTING, Jake M 14 Unattached 4:41.36 3 (4)
15 SCHWARTING, Sam M 16 Unattached 4:43.02 4 (5)
16 CALLANAN, Thian M 16 Unattached 4:47.31 3 (5)
17 SAUNDERS, Mark M 45 Tuesday 4:52.90 3 (6)
18 MCKNIGHT, Cristina F 25 Roots Running 4:55.48 3 (7)
19 MCGLINN, Carley F 22 Boulder Underground 4:58.40 3 (8)
20 MCKINLEY, Melissa F 32 Denver Metro 5:01.21 3 (9)
21 RITZENHEIN, Jude M 10 Boulder Mountain 5:11.45 3 (10)
22 BROWNING, Maya F 22 Unattached 5:20.22 2 (1)
23 WIK, Lucas M 13 Boulder Mountain 5:20.45 2 (2)
25 FORBES, Ty M 13 Boulder Mountain 5:21.10 2 (4)
26 WALLER-LIDDLE, Ruth F 37 Unattached 5:23.32 2 (5)
27 RORIE, Duane M 52 Boulder Road Runners 5:27.06 2 (6)
28 TIMM, Lucas M 11 Unattached 5:31.09 2 (7)
29 CHIPOURAS, Malia F 14 Boulder High 5:31.98 2 (8)
30 MILLS, Alan M 55 Unattached 5:34.37 2 (9)
31 WING, Isaac M 13 Boulder Mountain 5:40.84 1 (1)
32 DAVIS, Blake M 14 Boulder Mountain 5:43.59 2 (10)
33 HYDE, Natalie F 21 Boulder Track 5:59.77 2 (11)
34 QUATROCHI, Lyla F 13 Boulder Mountain 6:08.40 1 (2)
35 FLYNN, Hayden F 13 Boulder Mountain 6:17.85 1 (3)
36 FLIEGELMAN, Brodie M 12 Boulder Mountain 6:25.48 1 (4)
37 GURARIE, Levi M 10 Boulder Mountain 6:52.73 1 (5)
38 TROOP, Max M 10 TEAM Boulder 7:04.60 1 (6)
39 NICHOLS, Kaj M 11 TEAM Boulder 7:13.47 1 (7)
LINDAMOOD, Lucy F 9 Mountain Lions DNS
LEMBITZ, Pearce F 11 Boulder Mountain DNS
TILTON, Rachel F 12 Boulder Mountain DNS
ENGLE, Clayton M 20 Boulder Track DNS
HADI, Slaiman M 16 Boulder High DNS
FRANKEL, Dean M 31 Unattached DNS
THOMPSON, Christopher M 24 HCTC DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 WING, Isaac M 13 Boulder Mountain5:40.84
2 QUATROCHI, Lyla F 13 Boulder Mountain6:08.40
3 FLYNN, Hayden F 13 Boulder Mountain6:17.85
4 FLIEGELMAN, Brodie M 12 Boulder Mountain6:25.48
5 GURARIE, Levi M 10 Boulder Mountain6:52.73
6 TROOP, Max M 10 TEAM Boulder7:04.60
7 NICHOLS, Kaj M 11 TEAM Boulder7:13.47
LINDAMOOD, Lucy F 9 Mountain LionsDNS
LEMBITZ, Pearce F 11 Boulder MountainDNS
TILTON, Rachel F 12 Boulder MountainDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 BROWNING, Maya F 22 Unattached5:20.22
2 WIK, Lucas M 13 Boulder Mountain5:20.45
4 FORBES, Ty M 13 Boulder Mountain5:21.10
5 WALLER-LIDDLE, Ruth F 37 Unattached5:23.32
6 RORIE, Duane M 52 Boulder Road Runners5:27.06
7 TIMM, Lucas M 11 Unattached5:31.09
8 CHIPOURAS, Malia F 14 Boulder High5:31.98
9 MILLS, Alan M 55 Unattached5:34.37
10 DAVIS, Blake M 14 Boulder Mountain5:43.59
11 HYDE, Natalie F 21 Boulder Track5:59.77


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 RESEIGH, Nathan M 15 Boulder High4:37.29
2 SCHWERDT, Adam M 29 Run Mental4:37.82
3 MCCUEN, Morgan M 15 Boulder High4:38.38
4 SCHWARTING, Jake M 14 Unattached4:41.36
5 CALLANAN, Thian M 16 Unattached4:47.31
6 SAUNDERS, Mark M 45 Tuesday4:52.90
7 MCKNIGHT, Cristina F 25 Roots Running4:55.48
8 MCGLINN, Carley F 22 Boulder Underground4:58.40
9 MCKINLEY, Melissa F 32 Denver Metro5:01.21
10 RITZENHEIN, Jude M 10 Boulder Mountain5:11.45


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 TOFANY, Barton M 31 Unattached4:31.54
2 OROKE, Colter M 17 Boulder High4:36.74
3 BERGMAN, Jennifer F 29 Roots Running4:38.09
4 COOK, Laura F 31 Roots Running4:39.18
5 SCHWARTING, Sam M 16 Unattached4:43.02
ENGLE, Clayton M 20 Boulder TrackDNS
HADI, Slaiman M 16 Boulder HighDNS


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 GOODMAN, David M 32 TEAM Boulder3:54.40
2 GRANNETIA, Simon M 26 Very Nice3:55.81
3 MCCANDLESS, Tyler M 34 Boulder Harriers3:59.16
4 CROSS, Will M 28 Roots Running4:00.07
5 GEDYON, Elias M 28 Very Nice4:07.89
6 GEER, Gavin M 17 Unattached4:10.67
FRANKEL, Dean M 31 UnattachedDNS
THOMPSON, Christopher M 24 HCTCDNS