Boulder Track Series - Meet 1Boulder, CO
4/24/2021

< Back

#3 Men's & Women's 3000 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Age Team Time HPL
1 MILAM, Willie M 29 Roots Running 8:20.46 3 (1)
2 LINDGREN, Elias M 21 Unattached 8:39.19 3 (2)
3 JOHNSON, Brandon M 33 Delight 8:41.12 3 (3)
4 GOODMAN, David M 32 TEAM Boulder 8:50.15 3 (4)
5 DILLON, Carter M 20 Unattached 8:59.94 3 (5)
6 CHADWICK, Cody M 22 Unattached 9:11.10 3 (6)
7 CUSICK, John M 28 Sauls Creek 9:14.87 3 (7)
8 STETLER, Sean M 32 Unattached 9:45.16 3 (8)
9 GRAVES, Carmen F 30 Unattached 9:45.37 3 (9)
10 DURAN, Jordan M 21 TEAM Boulder 9:52.45 2 (1)
11 DURAN, Jonathan M 21 TEAM Boulder 9:53.20 2 (2)
12 CHUPA, Zach M 45 Boulder Track 9:56.28 3 (10)
13 BERGMAN, Jennifer F 29 Roots Running 9:56.90 3 (11)
14 MCDONALD, Chris M 52 Boulder Road Runners 10:13.23 2 (3)
15 MARCHANT, Lanni F 37 LWTF 10:16.70 3 (12)
16 AHRENS, Cassi F 25 Boulder Underground 10:36.26 2 (4)
17 SAGER, Michael M 36 Phidippides 10:39.98 2 (5)
18 ELLISON, Wyatt F 22 Unattached 10:40.86 3 (13)
19 LUNA, Ashley F 27 Denver Metro 10:45.11 2 (6)
20 MITSOS, Janna F 30 Denver Metro 10:54.85 2 (7)
21 GURARIE, Samuel M 14 Boulder Mountain 10:58.25 1 (1)
22 TRUJILLO, Charles M 55 Boulder Road Runners 11:06.68 2 (8)
23 SAYRE, Roger M 63 Boulder Road Runners 11:09.35 2 (9)
24 COOK, Lindsay F 17 Unattached 11:22.72 1 (2)
25 KELLAND, Brittany F 34 Boulder Underground 11:34.95 2 (10)
26 WALLER-LIDDLE, Ruth F 37 Unattached 11:50.78 1 (3)
27 EMMENEGGER, Eli M 14 TEAM Boulder 12:11.42 1 (4)
28 BRUESS, Laura F 60 Athletics 12:41.91 1 (5)
29 ANDERSON, Gabi F 29 Boulder Track 13:00.94 1 (6)
PROCELL, Dara F 20 Boulder Track DNS
HYDE, Natalie F 21 Boulder Track DNS
SCHMIDT, Brian M 52 Boulder Underground DNS
KRUGER, Laurel F 20 Unattached DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 GURARIE, Samuel M 14 Boulder Mountain10:58.25
2 COOK, Lindsay F 17 Unattached11:22.72
3 WALLER-LIDDLE, Ruth F 37 Unattached11:50.78
4 EMMENEGGER, Eli M 14 TEAM Boulder12:11.42
5 BRUESS, Laura F 60 Athletics12:41.91
6 ANDERSON, Gabi F 29 Boulder Track13:00.94
PROCELL, Dara F 20 Boulder TrackDNS
HYDE, Natalie F 21 Boulder TrackDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 DURAN, Jordan M 21 TEAM Boulder9:52.45
2 DURAN, Jonathan M 21 TEAM Boulder9:53.20
3 MCDONALD, Chris M 52 Boulder Road Runners10:13.23
4 AHRENS, Cassi F 25 Boulder Underground10:36.26
5 SAGER, Michael M 36 Phidippides10:39.98
6 LUNA, Ashley F 27 Denver Metro10:45.11
7 MITSOS, Janna F 30 Denver Metro10:54.85
8 TRUJILLO, Charles M 55 Boulder Road Runners11:06.68
9 SAYRE, Roger M 63 Boulder Road Runners11:09.35
10 KELLAND, Brittany F 34 Boulder Underground11:34.95
SCHMIDT, Brian M 52 Boulder UndergroundDNS
KRUGER, Laurel F 20 UnattachedDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 MILAM, Willie M 29 Roots Running8:20.46
2 LINDGREN, Elias M 21 Unattached8:39.19
3 JOHNSON, Brandon M 33 Delight8:41.12
4 GOODMAN, David M 32 TEAM Boulder8:50.15
5 DILLON, Carter M 20 Unattached8:59.94
6 CHADWICK, Cody M 22 Unattached9:11.10
7 CUSICK, John M 28 Sauls Creek9:14.87
8 STETLER, Sean M 32 Unattached9:45.16
9 GRAVES, Carmen F 30 Unattached9:45.37
10 CHUPA, Zach M 45 Boulder Track9:56.28
11 BERGMAN, Jennifer F 29 Roots Running9:56.90
12 MARCHANT, Lanni F 37 LWTF10:16.70
13 ELLISON, Wyatt F 22 Unattached10:40.86