2021 Metro League ChampionshipsWestminster, CO
6/17/2021

< Back

#7 Men's 100 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 CICCIO, Joe Lutheran High School 10.93 +0.8 10 4 (1)
2 BEARD, Jonah Lutheran High School 11.21 +0.8 8 4 (2)
3 MACK, Tommie Manual High School 11.22 +0.8 6 4 (3)
4 SMOLEN, JJ Lutheran High School 11.40 +0.8 5 4 (4)
5 ZEIDMAN, Tristen Prospect Ridge Academy 11.46 +0.8 4 4 (5)
6 DONAHUE, Brody Lutheran High School 11.52 +0.8   4 (6)
7 CAMERON, Jewel Manual High School 11.72 +0.8 3 4 (7)
8 HAWLEY, Ben Kent Denver School 12.00 +0.8 2 4 (8)
9 AGNEW, Brendan Stargate High School 12.15 +0.8 1 4 (9)
10 JOHNSON, Joe Machebeuf High School 12.30 +1.0   3 (1)
11 ZERTUCHE, Lucas Prospect Ridge Academy 12.38 +1.0   3 (2)
12 DUGAS, Bennett Stargate High School 12.40 +1.0   3 (3)
13 BLEVINS, James Machebeuf High School 12.61 +1.0   3 (4)
14 EDLUND, Damien Jefferson Academy 12.69 +1.2   2 (1)
15 GOOD, Jake Kent Denver School 12.74 +1.0   3 (5)
16 FUNG, Yuri Stargate High School 12.83 +1.0   3 (6)
17 BUZICK, Ashton Jefferson Academy 12.92 +1.2   2 (2)
18 LLOYD, Brevin Kent Denver School 13.17 -0.6   1 (1)
19 BLANCHETTE, Andrew Prospect Ridge Academy 13.21 +1.2   2 (3)
20 PIERSON MARTINEZ, Chris Machebeuf High School 13.45 +1.2   2 (4)
21 NUTTER, Braydon Kent Denver School 13.66 +1.2   2 (5)
22 WALTER, Harvey Faith Christian Academy 13.68 +1.2   2 (6)
23 CHISENHALL, Luke SkyView Academy 13.90 -0.6   1 (2)
24 FEIFAREK, Alex SkyView Academy 13.98 -0.6   1 (3)
25 GAIKWAD, Joel Stargate High School 14.33 -0.6   1 (4)
26 STEVENS, Payton Jefferson Academy 14.42 +1.2   2 (7)
27 CASEY, Declan SkyView Academy 14.69 -0.6   1 (5)
28 CHEN, Kendric Peak to Peak Charter School 15.42 -0.6   1 (6)
GRONBERG, Riley Prospect Ridge Academy DNS +1.2  
GONZALES, Bey Manual High School DNS +1.2  
ESTOLL, Jonathan Peak to Peak Charter School DNS +1.0  
OWENS, La'Quan Manual High School DNS +1.0  
SANBORN, John Jefferson Academy DNS +1.0  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -0.6

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 LLOYD, Brevin Kent Denver School13.17  
2 CHISENHALL, Luke SkyView Academy13.90  
3 FEIFAREK, Alex SkyView Academy13.98  
4 GAIKWAD, Joel Stargate High School14.33  
5 CASEY, Declan SkyView Academy14.69  
6 CHEN, Kendric Peak to Peak Charter School15.42  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: +1.2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 EDLUND, Damien Jefferson Academy12.69  
2 BUZICK, Ashton Jefferson Academy12.92  
3 BLANCHETTE, Andrew Prospect Ridge Academy13.21  
4 PIERSON MARTINEZ, Chris Machebeuf High School13.45  
5 NUTTER, Braydon Kent Denver School13.66  
6 WALTER, Harvey Faith Christian Academy13.68  
7 STEVENS, Payton Jefferson Academy14.42  
GRONBERG, Riley Prospect Ridge AcademyDNS  
GONZALES, Bey Manual High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: +1.0

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 JOHNSON, Joe Machebeuf High School12.30  
2 ZERTUCHE, Lucas Prospect Ridge Academy12.38  
3 DUGAS, Bennett Stargate High School12.40  
4 BLEVINS, James Machebeuf High School12.61  
5 GOOD, Jake Kent Denver School12.74  
6 FUNG, Yuri Stargate High School12.83  
ESTOLL, Jonathan Peak to Peak Charter SchoolDNS  
OWENS, La'Quan Manual High SchoolDNS  
SANBORN, John Jefferson AcademyDNS  


Finals Section: 4

Wind: +0.8

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 CICCIO, Joe Lutheran High School10.93 10
2 BEARD, Jonah Lutheran High School11.21 8
3 MACK, Tommie Manual High School11.22 6
4 SMOLEN, JJ Lutheran High School11.40 5
5 ZEIDMAN, Tristen Prospect Ridge Academy11.46 4
6 DONAHUE, Brody Lutheran High School11.52  
7 CAMERON, Jewel Manual High School11.72 3
8 HAWLEY, Ben Kent Denver School12.00 2
9 AGNEW, Brendan Stargate High School12.15 1