2021 Metro League ChampionshipsWestminster, CO
6/17/2021

< Back

#21 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Wind Pts HPL
1 CICCIO, Joe Lutheran High School 22.62 null 10 4 (1)
2 MACK, Tommie Manual High School 22.92 null 8 4 (2)
3 LARSON, Ethan Lutheran High School 23.53 null 6 4 (3)
4 CAMERON, Jewel Manual High School 23.99 null 5 4 (4)
5 LEONI, Mark Jefferson Academy 24.87 -2.2 4 3 (1)
6 HAWLEY, Ben Kent Denver School 24.93 null 3 4 (5)
7 SAENZ, Diego Jefferson Academy 25.26 -2.2 2 3 (2)
8 ZERTUCHE, Lucas Prospect Ridge Academy 25.42 -2.2 1 3 (3)
9 CONDER, Tad Machebeuf High School 25.51 -2.2   3 (4)
10 ALEMU, Yabsra Machebeuf High School 25.54 -2.2   3 (5)
11 GORDON, Justin Jefferson Academy 25.82 -1.8   2 (1)
12 DUGAS, Bennett Stargate High School 25.85 -2.2   3 (6)
13 GOOD, Jake Kent Denver School 26.00 -1.8   2 (2)
14 BEARD, Zachary Jefferson Academy 26.22 -2.2   3 (7)
15 ARMSTRONG, Kaden Stargate High School 26.39 -1.8   2 (3)
16 FUNG, Yuri Stargate High School 27.54 -1.8   2 (4)
17 CHISENHALL, Luke SkyView Academy 28.29 -1.0   1 (1)
18 NUTTER, Braydon Kent Denver School 29.06 -1.8   2 (5)
19 CASEY, Declan SkyView Academy 30.54 -1.0   1 (2)
20 PORTER, Weston Prospect Ridge Academy 31.57 -1.0   1 (3)
21 ACKERMAN, Sam Prospect Ridge Academy 31.60 -1.0   1 (4)
22 CHEN, Kendric Peak to Peak Charter School 32.72 -1.0   1 (5)
FEIFAREK, Alex SkyView Academy DNS -1.8  
OWENS, La'Quan Manual High School DNS -1.8  
GONZALES, Bey Manual High School DNS -1.8  
BLEVINS, James Machebeuf High School DNS -2.2  
SMOLEN, JJ Lutheran High School DNS null  
BEARD, Jonah Lutheran High School DNS null  
SMITH, Evan Stargate High School DNS null  

Finals Section: 1

Wind: -1.0

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 CHISENHALL, Luke SkyView Academy28.29  
2 CASEY, Declan SkyView Academy30.54  
3 PORTER, Weston Prospect Ridge Academy31.57  
4 ACKERMAN, Sam Prospect Ridge Academy31.60  
5 CHEN, Kendric Peak to Peak Charter School32.72  


Finals Section: 2

Wind: -1.8

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 GORDON, Justin Jefferson Academy25.82  
2 GOOD, Jake Kent Denver School26.00  
3 ARMSTRONG, Kaden Stargate High School26.39  
4 FUNG, Yuri Stargate High School27.54  
5 NUTTER, Braydon Kent Denver School29.06  
FEIFAREK, Alex SkyView AcademyDNS  
OWENS, La'Quan Manual High SchoolDNS  
GONZALES, Bey Manual High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 3

Wind: -2.2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 LEONI, Mark Jefferson Academy24.87 4
2 SAENZ, Diego Jefferson Academy25.26 2
3 ZERTUCHE, Lucas Prospect Ridge Academy25.42 1
4 CONDER, Tad Machebeuf High School25.51  
5 ALEMU, Yabsra Machebeuf High School25.54  
6 DUGAS, Bennett Stargate High School25.85  
7 BEARD, Zachary Jefferson Academy26.22  
BLEVINS, James Machebeuf High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 CICCIO, Joe Lutheran High School22.62 10
2 MACK, Tommie Manual High School22.92 8
3 LARSON, Ethan Lutheran High School23.53 6
4 CAMERON, Jewel Manual High School23.99 5
5 HAWLEY, Ben Kent Denver School24.93 3
SMOLEN, JJ Lutheran High SchoolDNS  
BEARD, Jonah Lutheran High SchoolDNS  
SMITH, Evan Stargate High SchoolDNS