2021 Metro League ChampionshipsWestminster, CO
6/17/2021

< Back

#15 Men's 400 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Team Time Pts HPL
1 BEARD, Jonah Lutheran High School 51.58 10 3 (1)
2 LEE, Jack SkyView Academy 52.28 8 3 (2)
3 KRONBACH, Andrew Lutheran High School 53.41 6 3 (3)
4 LATHROP, Kaleb Lutheran High School 54.17 5 3 (4)
5 ALEMU, Yabsra Machebeuf High School 54.67 4 3 (5)
6 CONDER, Tad Machebeuf High School 55.48 3 3 (6)
7 COBERLY, Tyler SkyView Academy 55.49 2 3 (7)
8 COLLINS, Daniel SkyView Academy 55.91 1 3 (8)
9 BENNETT, Torrin Prospect Ridge Academy 56.22   3 (9)
10 DIGIACOMO, Reece Peak to Peak Charter School 57.21   2 (1)
11 GONZALES, Vishnu Manual High School 57.24   2 (2)
12 AGNEW, Brendan Stargate High School 57.91   2 (3)
13 JOHNSON, Joe Machebeuf High School 57.97   2 (4)
14 THOMPSON, Blake Lutheran High School 58.44   2 (5)
15 DEL BARCO, Benjamin SkyView Academy 58.77   1 (1)
16 CASTANEDA, Matthew Prospect Ridge Academy 1:00.63   2 (6)
17 KIAN, Arman Kent Denver School 1:00.92   2 (7)
18 GIBSON, Spencer Peak to Peak Charter School 1:01.07   1 (2)
19 KRUMPHOLZ, John Jefferson Academy 1:01.23   1 (3)
20 EDLUND, Damien Jefferson Academy 1:01.27   2 (8)
21 WIDRIG, Kyle Stargate High School 1:03.99   1 (4)
22 NGUYEN, Quan Stargate High School 1:04.04   1 (5)
23 JAIME, Gregory Peak to Peak Charter School 1:04.33   1 (6)
24 BUZICK, Ashton Jefferson Academy 1:05.18   1 (7)
STEVENSON, Karter Stargate High School DNS  
GRONBERG, Riley Prospect Ridge Academy DNS  

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DEL BARCO, Benjamin SkyView Academy58.77  
2 GIBSON, Spencer Peak to Peak Charter School1:01.07  
3 KRUMPHOLZ, John Jefferson Academy1:01.23  
4 WIDRIG, Kyle Stargate High School1:03.99  
5 NGUYEN, Quan Stargate High School1:04.04  
6 JAIME, Gregory Peak to Peak Charter School1:04.33  
7 BUZICK, Ashton Jefferson Academy1:05.18  
STEVENSON, Karter Stargate High SchoolDNS  


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 DIGIACOMO, Reece Peak to Peak Charter School57.21  
2 GONZALES, Vishnu Manual High School57.24  
3 AGNEW, Brendan Stargate High School57.91  
4 JOHNSON, Joe Machebeuf High School57.97  
5 THOMPSON, Blake Lutheran High School58.44  
6 CASTANEDA, Matthew Prospect Ridge Academy1:00.63  
7 KIAN, Arman Kent Denver School1:00.92  
8 EDLUND, Damien Jefferson Academy1:01.27  
GRONBERG, Riley Prospect Ridge AcademyDNS  


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Team Time Pts
1 BEARD, Jonah Lutheran High School51.58 10
2 LEE, Jack SkyView Academy52.28 8
3 KRONBACH, Andrew Lutheran High School53.41 6
4 LATHROP, Kaleb Lutheran High School54.17 5
5 ALEMU, Yabsra Machebeuf High School54.67 4
6 CONDER, Tad Machebeuf High School55.48 3
7 COBERLY, Tyler SkyView Academy55.49 2
8 COLLINS, Daniel SkyView Academy55.91 1
9 BENNETT, Torrin Prospect Ridge Academy56.22