2022 Boulder Track Series Meet 1Boulder, CO
4/23/2022

< Back

#2 Men's & Women's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Age Team Time HPL
1 Grannetia, Simon M 27 Very Nice Track Club - Boulder 3:58.36 5 (1)
2 Blank, Kevin M 26 Unattached 4:03.44 5 (2)
3 Lehn, Calvin M 28 Fort Collins Running Club 4:14.18 5 (3)
4 Verdon, Carrie F 28 TEAM Boulder 4:30.86 5 (4)
5 Culpepper, Rocco M 13 REAL Training 4:38.05 4 (1)
6 Schwerdt, Adam M 30 RunMental 4:42.05 5 (5)
7 Wright, Eric M 21 Unattached 4:43.68 4 (2)
8 Waterman, Ericka F 25 TEAM Boulder 4:44.77 5 (6)
9 Vasquez, Isaac M 14 REAL Training 4:46.12 4 (3)
10 Saunders, Mark M 46 Fort Collins Running Club 4:47.06 4 (4)
11 callahan, molly F 29 Unattached 4:47.81 5 (7)
12 Evans, Rebecca F 31 Very Nice Track Club - Boulder 4:48.97 5 (8)
13 Stein, Erik M 22 Unattached 4:51.27 4 (5)
14 Ferrell, Shawn M 14 REAL Training 4:52.41 4 (6)
15 Ritzenhein, Jude M 11 Boulder Mountain Warriors 4:57.63 3 (1)
16 Cunningham, Jessica F 31 Fort Collins Running Club 5:01.52 3 (2)
17 Fishman, Jennifer F 30 Fort Collins Running Club 5:01.54 4 (7)
18 Hartz, Logan M 16 Unattached 5:03.85 5 (9)
19 Parks, Scarlett F 13 REAL Training 5:15.46 4 (8)
20 Trout, Andesh M 14 TEAM Boulder 5:15.54 3 (3)
21 Cartwright, Ellie F 13 Boulder Mountain Warriors 5:23.64 3 (4)
22 Garcia, Leora F 37 Unattached 5:25.95 3 (5)
23 Brain, Laurel F 14 Boulder Mountain Warriors 5:26.53 3 (6)
24 McCracken, Jill F 14 Boulder Mountain Warriors 5:33.87 3 (7)
25 Potter, John M 57 Boulder Road Runners 5:36.69 3 (8)
26 Bean, Zachary M 12 Unattached 5:38.51 2 (1)
27 Blakely, Eryn F 26 Fort Collins Running Club 5:39.43 3 (9)
28 Bergen, Elsza F 13 Boulder Mountain Warriors 5:39.62 3 (10)
29 Pratt, Asher M 13 Boulder Mountain Warriors 5:40.14 2 (2)
30 Dell'Era, Gabriel M 9 Boulder Mountain Warriors 5:52.40 2 (3)
31 Koudelkiva, Tereza F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors 6:00.61 2 (4)
32 Friedlander, David M 45 Unattached 6:06.98 2 (5)
33 Gilfanov, Marat M 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors 6:12.19 3 (11)
34 Troop, Max M 11 TEAM Boulder 6:14.47 3 (12)
35 Bolda, Emily F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors 6:20.94 2 (6)
36 Christianson-Solis, Luna F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors 6:25.87 2 (7)
37 Koudelka, Simon M 9 Boulder Mountain Warriors 6:28.65 1 (1)
38 Rogers, John M 10 TEAM Boulder 6:31.22 1 (2)
39 Lindamood, Lucy F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors 7:06.31 2 (8)
40 Bean, Molly F 9 Unattached 7:08.74 1 (3)
41 Troop, Jack M 11 TEAM Boulder 7:11.63 2 (9)
42 Solomon, Micah M 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors 7:16.26 1 (4)
43 Fritz, Max M 11 Boulder Mountain Warriors 7:50.81 1 (5)
44 Haran, Robert M 8 Mountain Lions 8:50.08 1 (6)
45 Landherr, Avery F 9 Boulder Mountain Warriors 8:59.98 1 (7)
Wijayaratne, Hiruni F 31 Rise Athletics DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 Koudelka, Simon M 9 Boulder Mountain Warriors6:28.65
2 Rogers, John M 10 TEAM Boulder6:31.22
3 Bean, Molly F 9 Unattached7:08.74
4 Solomon, Micah M 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors7:16.26
5 Fritz, Max M 11 Boulder Mountain Warriors7:50.81
6 Haran, Robert M 8 Mountain Lions8:50.08
7 Landherr, Avery F 9 Boulder Mountain Warriors8:59.98


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 Bean, Zachary M 12 Unattached5:38.51
2 Pratt, Asher M 13 Boulder Mountain Warriors5:40.14
3 Dell'Era, Gabriel M 9 Boulder Mountain Warriors5:52.40
4 Koudelkiva, Tereza F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors6:00.61
5 Friedlander, David M 45 Unattached6:06.98
6 Bolda, Emily F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors6:20.94
7 Christianson-Solis, Luna F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors6:25.87
8 Lindamood, Lucy F 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors7:06.31
9 Troop, Jack M 11 TEAM Boulder7:11.63


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 Ritzenhein, Jude M 11 Boulder Mountain Warriors4:57.63
2 Cunningham, Jessica F 31 Fort Collins Running Club5:01.52
3 Trout, Andesh M 14 TEAM Boulder5:15.54
4 Cartwright, Ellie F 13 Boulder Mountain Warriors5:23.64
5 Garcia, Leora F 37 Unattached5:25.95
6 Brain, Laurel F 14 Boulder Mountain Warriors5:26.53
7 McCracken, Jill F 14 Boulder Mountain Warriors5:33.87
8 Potter, John M 57 Boulder Road Runners5:36.69
9 Blakely, Eryn F 26 Fort Collins Running Club5:39.43
10 Bergen, Elsza F 13 Boulder Mountain Warriors5:39.62
11 Gilfanov, Marat M 10 Boulder Mountain Warriors6:12.19
12 Troop, Max M 11 TEAM Boulder6:14.47


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 Culpepper, Rocco M 13 REAL Training4:38.05
2 Wright, Eric M 21 Unattached4:43.68
3 Vasquez, Isaac M 14 REAL Training4:46.12
4 Saunders, Mark M 46 Fort Collins Running Club4:47.06
5 Stein, Erik M 22 Unattached4:51.27
6 Ferrell, Shawn M 14 REAL Training4:52.41
7 Fishman, Jennifer F 30 Fort Collins Running Club5:01.54
8 Parks, Scarlett F 13 REAL Training5:15.46


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 Grannetia, Simon M 27 Very Nice Track Club - Boulder3:58.36
2 Blank, Kevin M 26 Unattached4:03.44
3 Lehn, Calvin M 28 Fort Collins Running Club4:14.18
4 Verdon, Carrie F 28 TEAM Boulder4:30.86
5 Schwerdt, Adam M 30 RunMental4:42.05
6 Waterman, Ericka F 25 TEAM Boulder4:44.77
7 callahan, molly F 29 Unattached4:47.81
8 Evans, Rebecca F 31 Very Nice Track Club - Boulder4:48.97
9 Hartz, Logan M 16 Unattached5:03.85
Wijayaratne, Hiruni F 31 Rise AthleticsDNS