2022 Boulder Track Series Meet 1Boulder, CO
4/23/2022

< Back

#1 Men's & Women's 800 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Team Time HPL
1 GRANNETIA, Simon M Very Nice Track Club 1:55.38 8 (1)
2 MINEN, john M Boulder Road Runners 1:59.85 8 (2)
3 HUNTER, Austin M T.E.A.M. Boulder 2:03.31 8 (3)
4 ELLISON, Wyatt M Unattached 2:14.20 8 (4)
5 SHADLE, Joshua M Unattached 2:16.20 8 (5)
6 PROK, Anna F REAL Training 2:21.16 7 (1)
7 RITZENHEIN, Jude M Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:29.70 7 (2)
8 MURTAGH, Rory M Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:31.24 7 (3)
9 WALLER-LIDDLE, Ruth F Fort Collins Running 2:32.33 7 (4)
10 BROD, Liam M Unattached 2:45.50 7 (5)
11 PRATT, Asher M Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:45.80 7 (6)
12 SMOUSE, Emilia F Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:47.20 6 (1)
13 KOGER, Avery F Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:48.27 6 (2)
14 EMDUR, Tyler M Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:50.76 7 (7)
15 DIXON, Natalie F Unattached 2:52.33 6 (3)
16 JACOBSON, Asher M Unattached 2:52.45 5 (1)
17 SIRNES, Evan M Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:55.69 6 (4)
18 DELL'ERA, Gabriel M Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:55.90 4 (1)
19 YOUNG, Shaka F Boulder Mountain Warriors 2:57.69 6 (5)
20 TROOP, Max M T.E.A.M. Boulder 2:58.43 6 (6)
21 PERKINS, Lila F Unattached 2:59.64 5 (2)
22 SCOTT HUNGATE, Anna F Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:00.49 4 (2)
23 MEESE, Holden M T.E.A.M. Boulder 3:01.52 4 (3)
24 MELBOURNE, Kaia F Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:01.70 4 (4)
25 FLYNN, Jack M Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:03.82 5 (3)
26 YOUNG, Rainer M Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:04.81 4 (5)
27 BOCKMANN, Eva F Crestview Cougars 3:07.06 5 (4)
28 PRATT, Abram M Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:08.06 4 (6)
29 UYESHIRO, Abby F Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:08.47 5 (5)
30 CHRISTIANSON-SOLIS, Luna F Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:10.53 6 (7)
31 FREIS, Jeannie F Boulder Road Runners 3:14.87 4 (7)
32 HOBBS, Dalila F Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:15.76 4 (8)
33 SCHILDT, Tristan M Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:17.38 5 (6)
34 BRUMFIELD, Oliver M T.E.A.M. Boulder 3:20.22 3 (1)
35 BENEDICT, Sylas M DRAGON 3:30.36 2 (1)
36 ROTH, Avery F Boulder Mountain Warriors 3:31.89 3 (2)
37 WILLIAMS, Alice F T.E.A.M. Boulder 3:32.52 3 (3)
38 KELLOGG, Tim M Unattached 3:47.24 3 (4)
39 BENEDICT, Layla F DRAGON 3:51.63 1 (1)
40 BERGER, Dash M Boulder Mountain Warriors 4:03.54 2 (2)
41 WONG, Caleb M Boulder Mountain Warriors 4:05.79 3 (5)
42 ALLEN, Claire F Boulder Mountain Warriors 4:19.99 2 (3)
43 ANTOS, Nancy F Boulder Road Runners 4:23.77 2 (4)
44 KEANE, Angeline F T.E.A.M. Boulder 4:33.13 1 (2)
45 AIKEN, Colby M T.E.A.M. Boulder 4:50.11 1 (3)
46 FLOHRS, Frances F Boulder Mountain Warriors 4:50.92 3 (6)
47 ROTH, Brynn F Boulder Mountain Warriors 4:54.92 1 (4)
KHAN, Arianna F Boulder Mountain Warriors DNF
AFRICA, Sophia F Boulder Mountain Warriors DNF
WILD, Diane F Boulder Mountain Warriors DNF
GILFANOV, Rolan M Boulder Mountain Warriors DNS
TUFTS, Luke M Boulder Mountain Warriors DNS
TILTON, Anna F Boulder Mountain Warriors DNS
KEANE, Brendan M T.E.A.M. Boulder DNS
GILBERT, James M RISE Athletics Bould DNS
BLANK, Kevin M Unattached DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 BENEDICT, Layla F DRAGON3:51.63
2 KEANE, Angeline F T.E.A.M. Boulder4:33.13
3 AIKEN, Colby M T.E.A.M. Boulder4:50.11
4 ROTH, Brynn F Boulder Mountain Warriors4:54.92
WILD, Diane F Boulder Mountain WarriorsDNF


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 BENEDICT, Sylas M DRAGON3:30.36
2 BERGER, Dash M Boulder Mountain Warriors4:03.54
3 ALLEN, Claire F Boulder Mountain Warriors4:19.99
4 ANTOS, Nancy F Boulder Road Runners4:23.77
TUFTS, Luke M Boulder Mountain WarriorsDNS
KEANE, Brendan M T.E.A.M. BoulderDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 BRUMFIELD, Oliver M T.E.A.M. Boulder3:20.22
2 ROTH, Avery F Boulder Mountain Warriors3:31.89
3 WILLIAMS, Alice F T.E.A.M. Boulder3:32.52
4 KELLOGG, Tim M Unattached3:47.24
5 WONG, Caleb M Boulder Mountain Warriors4:05.79
6 FLOHRS, Frances F Boulder Mountain Warriors4:50.92
KHAN, Arianna F Boulder Mountain WarriorsDNF
GILFANOV, Rolan M Boulder Mountain WarriorsDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 DELL'ERA, Gabriel M Boulder Mountain Warriors2:55.90
2 SCOTT HUNGATE, Anna F Boulder Mountain Warriors3:00.49
3 MEESE, Holden M T.E.A.M. Boulder3:01.52
4 MELBOURNE, Kaia F Boulder Mountain Warriors3:01.70
5 YOUNG, Rainer M Boulder Mountain Warriors3:04.81
6 PRATT, Abram M Boulder Mountain Warriors3:08.06
7 FREIS, Jeannie F Boulder Road Runners3:14.87
8 HOBBS, Dalila F Boulder Mountain Warriors3:15.76


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 JACOBSON, Asher M Unattached2:52.45
2 PERKINS, Lila F Unattached2:59.64
3 FLYNN, Jack M Boulder Mountain Warriors3:03.82
4 BOCKMANN, Eva F Crestview Cougars3:07.06
5 UYESHIRO, Abby F Boulder Mountain Warriors3:08.47
6 SCHILDT, Tristan M Boulder Mountain Warriors3:17.38
TILTON, Anna F Boulder Mountain WarriorsDNS


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 SMOUSE, Emilia F Boulder Mountain Warriors2:47.20
2 KOGER, Avery F Boulder Mountain Warriors2:48.27
3 DIXON, Natalie F Unattached2:52.33
4 SIRNES, Evan M Boulder Mountain Warriors2:55.69
5 YOUNG, Shaka F Boulder Mountain Warriors2:57.69
6 TROOP, Max M T.E.A.M. Boulder2:58.43
7 CHRISTIANSON-SOLIS, Luna F Boulder Mountain Warriors3:10.53
AFRICA, Sophia F Boulder Mountain WarriorsDNF


Finals Section: 7

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 PROK, Anna F REAL Training2:21.16
2 RITZENHEIN, Jude M Boulder Mountain Warriors2:29.70
3 MURTAGH, Rory M Boulder Mountain Warriors2:31.24
4 WALLER-LIDDLE, Ruth F Fort Collins Running2:32.33
5 BROD, Liam M Unattached2:45.50
6 PRATT, Asher M Boulder Mountain Warriors2:45.80
7 EMDUR, Tyler M Boulder Mountain Warriors2:50.76
GILBERT, James M RISE Athletics BouldDNS


Finals Section: 8

HPL Athlete Gender Team Time
1 GRANNETIA, Simon M Very Nice Track Club1:55.38
2 MINEN, john M Boulder Road Runners1:59.85
3 HUNTER, Austin M T.E.A.M. Boulder2:03.31
4 ELLISON, Wyatt M Unattached2:14.20
5 SHADLE, Joshua M Unattached2:16.20
BLANK, Kevin M UnattachedDNS