2022 USATF Mid-America Region Masters Indoor Track and FieldColorado Springs, CO
2/20/2022

< Back

#16 Men's 200 Meters Results

Finals Open

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 BELLOT, Anthony 23 Unattached Open 23.70 9 (1)
2 EWENS, Conner 17 Unattached Open 23.92 9 (2)
3 KAFUUMA, Mulyndwa 13 Alpha and Omega Athletics Open 25.86 8 (1)
4 MORRELL, Solomon 14 Alpha and Omega Athletics Open 25.96 8 (2)
5 JACKSON, Terrious 19 Alpha and Omega Athletics Open 26.82 8 (3)
FOX, Jayden 14 Alpha and Omega Athletics Open DNS
CARTER, Anthony 16 Unattached Open DNS

Finals 30-34

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 FANNING, Bret 34 Unattached 30-34 24.92 7 (1)
2 KALLANDER, Andy 34 Brute Force Track Club 30-34 25.20 7 (2)

Finals 35-39

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
MARENIN, Roman 38 Centennial State Track Club 35-39 DNS

Finals 40-44

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 WOODS, Thal 43 Alpha and Omega Athletics 40-44 24.18 6 (1)
SMITH, Trabias 40 Unattached 40-44 DNS

Finals 45-49

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 KAFUUMA, Roland 47 Alpha and Omega Athletics 45-49 26.78 6 (2)
BASILE, Vincent 45 St. Vrain Track Club 45-49 DNS

Finals 50-54

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 HALL JR., Robert 53 Unattached 50-54 29.06 5 (2)
SANCHEZ, Alfredo 50 Centennial State Track Club 50-54 DNS

Finals 55-59

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
NGUYEN, Tom Trung 57 Unattached 55-59 DNS

Finals 60-64

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 SMITH, Eric 62 Unattached 60-64 27.66 4 (1)
2 COTTRELL, Bob 61 Unattached 60-64 28.19 5 (1)
3 MIDDER, Robert 64 Unattached 60-64 32.23 4 (2)
4 PEDERSEN, Lee 64 Unattached 60-64 32.99 4 (3)
5 HOLMES JR., Harold 64 Sierra Gold 60-64 33.81 3 (2)
MCCRIMMON, James 61 Unattached 60-64 DNS

Finals 65-69

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 MCNAIR, Dave 65 LRC Nebraska 65-69 29.37 3 (1)
2 PRICE, Larry 68 Unattached 65-69 38.72 3 (3)
HOWARD SR., Ron 66 Unattached 65-69 DNS

Finals 70-74

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 KEARLEY, Timothy 72 Boulder Road Runners 70-74 31.77 2 (1)
2 POWELL, Charles 70 So Cal Track Club 70-74 32.19 1 (1)
3 RADIFF, Michael 70 Unattached 70-74 33.02 2 (2)
4 REESER, Richard 74 Unattached 70-74 33.28 2 (3)
OBYE, Douglas 71 Unattached 70-74 DNS

Finals 80-84

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 SOUTHERLAN, Bob 83 Unattached 80-84 59.14 1 (2)

Finals 85-89

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
GRAY, Ronald 89 So Cal Track Club 85-89 DNS

Finals 25-29

PL Athlete Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 NOURANI, Mohammad 27 Unattached 25-29 25.51 7 (3)

Finals Section: 1 70-74

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 POWELL, Charles 70 So Cal Track Club70-74 32.19


Finals Section: 1 80-84

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 SOUTHERLAN, Bob 83 Unattached80-84 59.14


Finals Section: 1 85-89

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
GRAY, Ronald 89 So Cal Track Club85-89 DNS


Finals Section: 2 70-74

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 KEARLEY, Timothy 72 Boulder Road Runners70-74 31.77
2 RADIFF, Michael 70 Unattached70-74 33.02
3 REESER, Richard 74 Unattached70-74 33.28
OBYE, Douglas 71 Unattached70-74 DNS


Finals Section: 3 60-64

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 HOLMES JR., Harold 64 Sierra Gold60-64 33.81


Finals Section: 3 65-69

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 MCNAIR, Dave 65 LRC Nebraska65-69 29.37
3 PRICE, Larry 68 Unattached65-69 38.72
HOWARD SR., Ron 66 Unattached65-69 DNS


Finals Section: 4 60-64

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 SMITH, Eric 62 Unattached60-64 27.66
2 MIDDER, Robert 64 Unattached60-64 32.23
3 PEDERSEN, Lee 64 Unattached60-64 32.99
MCCRIMMON, James 61 Unattached60-64 DNS


Finals Section: 5 50-54

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 HALL JR., Robert 53 Unattached50-54 29.06
SANCHEZ, Alfredo 50 Centennial State Track Club50-54 DNS


Finals Section: 5 55-59

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
NGUYEN, Tom Trung 57 Unattached55-59 DNS


Finals Section: 5 60-64

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 COTTRELL, Bob 61 Unattached60-64 28.19


Finals Section: 6 40-44

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 WOODS, Thal 43 Alpha and Omega Athletics40-44 24.18
SMITH, Trabias 40 Unattached40-44 DNS


Finals Section: 6 45-49

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
2 KAFUUMA, Roland 47 Alpha and Omega Athletics45-49 26.78
BASILE, Vincent 45 St. Vrain Track Club45-49 DNS


Finals Section: 7 30-34

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 FANNING, Bret 34 Unattached30-34 24.92
2 KALLANDER, Andy 34 Brute Force Track Club30-34 25.20


Finals Section: 7 25-29

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
3 NOURANI, Mohammad 27 Unattached25-29 25.51


Finals Section: 8 Open

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 KAFUUMA, Mulyndwa 13 Alpha and Omega AthleticsOpen 25.86
2 MORRELL, Solomon 14 Alpha and Omega AthleticsOpen 25.96
3 JACKSON, Terrious 19 Alpha and Omega AthleticsOpen 26.82
FOX, Jayden 14 Alpha and Omega AthleticsOpen DNS


Finals Section: 9 Open

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
1 BELLOT, Anthony 23 UnattachedOpen 23.70
2 EWENS, Conner 17 UnattachedOpen 23.92
CARTER, Anthony 16 UnattachedOpen DNS


Finals Section: 9 35-39

HPL Athlete Age Team Age_Group Time
MARENIN, Roman 38 Centennial State Track Club35-39 DNS