Boulder Track Series - Meet 2Boulder, CO
9/19/2020

< Back

#2 Men's & Women's 5000 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Age TeamAge_Group Time HPL
1 KIPCHIRCHIR, Shadrack M 31 Nike 30-34 13:39.92 4 (1)
2 BOR, Emmanuel M 32 US Army 30-34 13:41.71 4 (2)
3 BOR, Hillary M 30 US Army 35-39 13:42.92 4 (3)
4 KIBET, Elkanah M 37 US Army 40-44 14:03.35 4 (4)
5 ROBINSON, Ryan M 23 Unattached Open 14:49.29 4 (5)
6 DALQUIST, Austen M 24 Roots Running 30-34 15:06.35 4 (6)
7 LLAMAS, Brian M 27 Newton Running 30-34 15:16.38 4 (7)
8 LEE, Garret M 27 Good Boys Open 15:17.67 2 (1)
9 READING, Ares M 19 Unattached Open 15:27.41 4 (8)
10 STETLER, Sean M 31 Shoes and Brews 35-39 15:33.15 2 (2)
11 WALIO, Bashash M 27 Rabbit Elite Open 15:33.37 2 (3)
12 BRILL, Jackson M 22 Rocky Mountain Open 15:52.94 2 (4)
13 BAYSA, Atsede M 33 Nike 30-34 15:59.15 3 (1)
14 CUSICK, John M 28 Sauls Creek Open 15:59.90 2 (5)
15 TURCO, Nicholas M 22 Run Boulder Open 16:01.13 2 (6)
16 WITKOWSKI, Terry M 30 OPE TC 35-39 16:01.60 2 (7)
17 LYSTAD, Tansey F 27 Tinman Track 30-34 16:09.74 3 (2)
18 HUGHES, Austen M 27 Unattached 30-34 16:56.11 2 (8)
19 MONTOYA, Maggie F 25 Roots Running Open 17:01.64 3 (3)
20 HARMON, Stephen M 31 1202 Racing 35-39 17:06.65 1 (1)
21 ZEIS, Lexi F 24 Roots Running Open 17:09.32 3 (4)
22 KRAUS, Michael M 45 Shoes and Brews 50-54 17:16.38 2 (9)
23 KAESSNER, Samuel M 12 Unattached 11-12 17:26.87 1 (2)
24 ELLISON, Wyatt M 21 Unattached Open 17:48.07 3 (5)
25 ROBB, JP M 40 1202 Racing 40-44 17:50.07 3 (6)
26 SMITH, Megan F 29 Unattached Open 18:20.44 1 (3)
27 ANDERSON, Kirk M 41 Unattached 40-44 18:24.65 3 (7)
28 END, Bridget F 28 Run Boulder Open 18:27.89 1 (4)
29 ST. LAWRENCE, Nicolette F 27 Roots Running Open 18:41.61 1 (5)
30 KUIK, Marissa F 23 Unattached Open 19:12.54 1 (6)
31 KRUGER, Laurel F 20 Unattached Open 19:18.41 1 (7)
32 MILLS, Alan M 54 TEAM Boulder 55-59 20:35.06 1 (8)
33 LARSON, Dan M 51 Unattached 50-54 21:07.02 1 (9)
SKATTUM, Kory M 27 Shoes and Brews Open DNF
GRAY, Alia F 25 Roots Running Open DNF
VERDON, Carrie F 26 TEAM Boulder 30-34 DNF
DURAN, Jonathan M 20 Boulder Track 30-34 DNS
GOODMAN, David M 31 TEAM Boulder 35-39 DNS
HAUG, Stefan M 16 Real Training 15-16 DNS
DOCK, Melissa F 38 TEAM Boulder 35-39 DNS
DURAN, Jordan M 20 Boulder Track 30-34 DNS
DEGEFA, Biruktayit F 29 Unattached Open DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Age_Group Time
1 HARMON, Stephen M 31 1202 Racing35-39 17:06.65
2 KAESSNER, Samuel M 12 Unattached11-12 17:26.87
3 SMITH, Megan F 29 UnattachedOpen 18:20.44
4 END, Bridget F 28 Run BoulderOpen 18:27.89
5 ST. LAWRENCE, Nicolette F 27 Roots RunningOpen 18:41.61
6 KUIK, Marissa F 23 UnattachedOpen 19:12.54
7 KRUGER, Laurel F 20 UnattachedOpen 19:18.41
8 MILLS, Alan M 54 TEAM Boulder55-59 20:35.06
9 LARSON, Dan M 51 Unattached50-54 21:07.02
DURAN, Jonathan M 20 Boulder Track30-34 DNS
DURAN, Jordan M 20 Boulder Track30-34 DNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Age_Group Time
1 LEE, Garret M 27 Good BoysOpen 15:17.67
2 STETLER, Sean M 31 Shoes and Brews35-39 15:33.15
3 WALIO, Bashash M 27 Rabbit EliteOpen 15:33.37
4 BRILL, Jackson M 22 Rocky MountainOpen 15:52.94
5 CUSICK, John M 28 Sauls CreekOpen 15:59.90
6 TURCO, Nicholas M 22 Run BoulderOpen 16:01.13
7 WITKOWSKI, Terry M 30 OPE TC35-39 16:01.60
8 HUGHES, Austen M 27 Unattached30-34 16:56.11
9 KRAUS, Michael M 45 Shoes and Brews50-54 17:16.38
SKATTUM, Kory M 27 Shoes and BrewsOpen DNF
GOODMAN, David M 31 TEAM Boulder35-39 DNS
HAUG, Stefan M 16 Real Training15-16 DNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Age_Group Time
1 BAYSA, Atsede M 33 Nike30-34 15:59.15
2 LYSTAD, Tansey F 27 Tinman Track30-34 16:09.74
3 MONTOYA, Maggie F 25 Roots RunningOpen 17:01.64
4 ZEIS, Lexi F 24 Roots RunningOpen 17:09.32
5 ELLISON, Wyatt M 21 UnattachedOpen 17:48.07
6 ROBB, JP M 40 1202 Racing40-44 17:50.07
7 ANDERSON, Kirk M 41 Unattached40-44 18:24.65
GRAY, Alia F 25 Roots RunningOpen DNF
VERDON, Carrie F 26 TEAM Boulder30-34 DNF
DOCK, Melissa F 38 TEAM Boulder35-39 DNS
DEGEFA, Biruktayit F 29 UnattachedOpen DNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Age_Group Time
1 KIPCHIRCHIR, Shadrack M 31 Nike30-34 13:39.92
2 BOR, Emmanuel M 32 US Army30-34 13:41.71
3 BOR, Hillary M 30 US Army35-39 13:42.92
4 KIBET, Elkanah M 37 US Army40-44 14:03.35
5 ROBINSON, Ryan M 23 UnattachedOpen 14:49.29
6 DALQUIST, Austen M 24 Roots Running30-34 15:06.35
7 LLAMAS, Brian M 27 Newton Running30-34 15:16.38
8 READING, Ares M 19 UnattachedOpen 15:27.41