Boulder Track Series - Meet 2Boulder, CO
5/8/2021

< Back

#2 Men's & Women's 1500 Meters Results

Finals

PL Athlete Gender Age Team Time HPL
1 PARRISH, Mark M 29 Unattached 3:55.89 6 (1)
2 CROSS, Will M 28 Roots Running 3:59.96 6 (2)
3 MINEN, John M 32 Spivey 4:02.13 6 (3)
4 DILLON, Carter M 20 Unattached 4:04.12 6 (4)
5 BUCKLEY, Peter M 21 Unattached 4:20.80 6 (5)
6 WEINSTEIN, Andrew M 30 Overground 4:24.99 5 (1)
7 VERDON, Carrie F 27 TEAM Boulder 4:27.19 5 (2)
8 HUGHES, Austen M 28 Unattached 4:29.95 5 (3)
9 KAHSAR, Rudy M 32 Overground 4:39.48 5 (4)
10 WATERMAN, Ericka F 24 TEAM Boulder 4:54.87 5 (5)
11 STEPANOV, Julia F 34 Unattached 4:55.98 5 (6)
12 SAUNDERS, Mark M 45 Tuesday 4:56.27 4 (1)
13 KERTESZ, Emma F 30 Boulder Underground 5:08.19 5 (7)
14 HARKINS, Erika F 30 Rocky Mountain 5:08.39 4 (2)
15 WHITE, Lawrence M 21 TEAM Boulder 5:09.48 5 (8)
16 RITZENHEIN, Jude M 10 Boulder Mountain 5:12.78 4 (3)
17 GURARIE, Samuel M 14 Boulder Mountain 5:13.58 3 (1)
18 NELSON, Ben M 15 Boulder Mountain 5:21.17 4 (4)
19 FORBES, Tyler M 13 Boulder Mountain 5:26.32 4 (5)
20 WIK, Lucas M 13 Boulder Mountain 5:29.13 4 (6)
21 MILLS, Tyler M 13 TEAM Boulder 5:30.20 3 (2)
22 EMMENEGGER, Eli M 14 TEAM Boulder 5:41.52 3 (3)
23 NARANJO, Fabiola F 26 TEAM Boulder 5:42.83 4 (7)
24 ARMSTRONG, Amy F 44 Unattached 5:49.99 3 (4)
25 WIK, Kajsa F 10 Boulder Mountain 5:54.13 2 (1)
26 TILTON, Rachel F 12 Boulder Mountain 5:58.22 3 (5)
27 FLYNN, Hayden F 13 Boulder Mountain 5:59.31 3 (6)
28 BASTOW, Naomi F 22 Unattached 6:00.83 3 (7)
29 MILLS, Cody M 11 TEAM Boulder 6:11.23 2 (2)
30 EMDUR, Jake M 10 Boulder Mountain 6:18.57 2 (3)
31 QUATROCHI, Lyla F 13 Boulder Mountain 6:24.31 3 (8)
32 STEPANOV, Robert M 7 Unattached 6:26.51 2 (4)
33 QUATROCHI, Nora F 10 Boulder Mountain 6:30.88 2 (5)
34 BEAN, Zachary M 11 Mountain Lions 6:47.18 1 (1)
35 FREIS, Jeannie F 51 Unattached 6:51.57 2 (6)
36 GURARIE, Levi M 10 Boulder Mountain 6:57.88 2 (7)
37 HARRISON ANGUIANO, Marco M 11 Boulder Mountain 7:07.37 1 (2)
38 GOLDEN, Ben M 11 Mountain Lions 7:19.22 2 (8)
39 BEAN, Molly F 8 Unattached 7:21.94 1 (3)
40 BARNES, Anika F 8 Mountain Lions 8:52.00 1 (4)
LINDAMOOD, Lucy F 9 Mountain Lions DNS
LEMBITZ, Pearce F 11 Boulder Mountain DNS
BARINEK, Mila F 13 Boulder Mountain DNS
BELL, Doug M 70 Boulder Road Runners DNS
HYDE, Natalie F 21 Boulder Track DNS
MITSOS, Janna F 30 Denver Metro DNS
COOPER, Kevin M 61 Athletics DNS
THOMPSON, Christopher M 24 HCTC DNS
ENGLE, Clayton M 20 Boulder Track DNS
MEDRANO, Theodorakis M 24 Boulder Underground DNS

Finals Section: 1

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 BEAN, Zachary M 11 Mountain Lions6:47.18
2 HARRISON ANGUIANO, Marco M 11 Boulder Mountain7:07.37
3 BEAN, Molly F 8 Unattached7:21.94
4 BARNES, Anika F 8 Mountain Lions8:52.00
LINDAMOOD, Lucy F 9 Mountain LionsDNS
LEMBITZ, Pearce F 11 Boulder MountainDNS


Finals Section: 2

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 WIK, Kajsa F 10 Boulder Mountain5:54.13
2 MILLS, Cody M 11 TEAM Boulder6:11.23
3 EMDUR, Jake M 10 Boulder Mountain6:18.57
4 STEPANOV, Robert M 7 Unattached6:26.51
5 QUATROCHI, Nora F 10 Boulder Mountain6:30.88
6 FREIS, Jeannie F 51 Unattached6:51.57
7 GURARIE, Levi M 10 Boulder Mountain6:57.88
8 GOLDEN, Ben M 11 Mountain Lions7:19.22
BARINEK, Mila F 13 Boulder MountainDNS


Finals Section: 3

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 GURARIE, Samuel M 14 Boulder Mountain5:13.58
2 MILLS, Tyler M 13 TEAM Boulder5:30.20
3 EMMENEGGER, Eli M 14 TEAM Boulder5:41.52
4 ARMSTRONG, Amy F 44 Unattached5:49.99
5 TILTON, Rachel F 12 Boulder Mountain5:58.22
6 FLYNN, Hayden F 13 Boulder Mountain5:59.31
7 BASTOW, Naomi F 22 Unattached6:00.83
8 QUATROCHI, Lyla F 13 Boulder Mountain6:24.31
BELL, Doug M 70 Boulder Road RunnersDNS


Finals Section: 4

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 SAUNDERS, Mark M 45 Tuesday4:56.27
2 HARKINS, Erika F 30 Rocky Mountain5:08.39
3 RITZENHEIN, Jude M 10 Boulder Mountain5:12.78
4 NELSON, Ben M 15 Boulder Mountain5:21.17
5 FORBES, Tyler M 13 Boulder Mountain5:26.32
6 WIK, Lucas M 13 Boulder Mountain5:29.13
7 NARANJO, Fabiola F 26 TEAM Boulder5:42.83
HYDE, Natalie F 21 Boulder TrackDNS


Finals Section: 5

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 WEINSTEIN, Andrew M 30 Overground4:24.99
2 VERDON, Carrie F 27 TEAM Boulder4:27.19
3 HUGHES, Austen M 28 Unattached4:29.95
4 KAHSAR, Rudy M 32 Overground4:39.48
5 WATERMAN, Ericka F 24 TEAM Boulder4:54.87
6 STEPANOV, Julia F 34 Unattached4:55.98
7 KERTESZ, Emma F 30 Boulder Underground5:08.19
8 WHITE, Lawrence M 21 TEAM Boulder5:09.48
MITSOS, Janna F 30 Denver MetroDNS


Finals Section: 6

HPL Athlete Gender Age Team Time
1 PARRISH, Mark M 29 Unattached3:55.89
2 CROSS, Will M 28 Roots Running3:59.96
3 MINEN, John M 32 Spivey4:02.13
4 DILLON, Carter M 20 Unattached4:04.12
5 BUCKLEY, Peter M 21 Unattached4:20.80
ENGLE, Clayton M 20 Boulder TrackDNS
THOMPSON, Christopher M 24 HCTCDNS
COOPER, Kevin M 61 AthleticsDNS
MEDRANO, Theodorakis M 24 Boulder UndergroundDNS